Ticker Scout
← United Airlines Holdings, Inc. (UAL)

United Airlines Holdings, Inc. (UAL) Q2 FY2026 Financial Statements: Revenue $17.67B, Net income $805.00M

CIK 0000100517 · Nasdaq · Latest period: Q2 FY2026 (ended 2026-06-30, 10-Q accession 0000100517-26-000139) · Annual report: FY2025 10-K (filed 2026-02-12, accession 0000100517-26-000023) · Next filing: 10-Q, due (projected 2026-10-15)

More for United Airlines: Company index · 10-K and 10-Q summary · 8-K filings and events

PeriodQ2 FY2026

Published

United Airlines Holdings reported $17.67 billion in operating revenue for Q2 FY2026, the quarter ended June 30, 2026, up 16.0% from a year earlier, but net income fell to $805 million from $973 million and diluted EPS was $2.46, against $2.97. Aircraft fuel expense rose to $5.11 billion, up 84.1%, after conflict in the Middle East contributed to materially higher global fuel prices, and operating income was $1.10 billion, down 17.3%. Both earnings lines include a net credit from special items, chiefly gains on aircraft sale-leasebacks that outweighed labor contract ratification bonuses; the year-ago quarter instead carried a net special charge, chiefly an accrual for the then-tentative flight attendant agreement, so the reported declines understate the drop in underlying earnings.

MetricAmountvs. year ago
Revenue$17,672,000,000up 16.0%
Net income$805,000,000down 17.3%
Diluted EPS$2.46down 17.2%
Operating income$1,096,000,000down 17.3%
Fuel expense$5,110,000,000up 84.1%

Figures link to the filing they came from. Wherever the SEC filing tags a number, that number is linked: click it and the filing opens at the exact line that prints it. Figures calculated here, such as margins, free cash flow and trailing-twelve-month totals, have no line in a filing to point to and are not linked.

About this file

TickerUAL
CIK0000100517
CompanyUnited Airlines Holdings, Inc.
Business typeairline
Schema templateairline: operating revenue by type (passenger, cargo, other), operating expense by line as the statement prints it, operating income, nonoperating items, net income, EPS and weighted shares; full balance sheet including advance ticket sales, frequent flyer deferred revenue, and debt, finance leases and other financial liabilities; operating, investing and financing cash flow with capital expenditures and free cash flow; airline operating statistics (passengers, traffic, capacity, load factor, unit revenue and unit cost, fuel)
Reporting currencyUSD
Converted to USDno
Unitsactual dollars (not millions); per-share amounts in dollars; share counts in actual shares; passengers, revenue passenger miles, available seat miles, cargo revenue ton miles and fuel gallons in actual units; unit revenue, unit cost and yield in cents; load factor in percent; fuel price in dollars per gallon

UAL annual income statement, balance sheet and cash flow

FY2025FY2024FY2023
Period start2025-01-012024-01-012023-01-01
Period end2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
Period typefiscal yearfiscal yearfiscal year
Source accession10-K10-K10-K
Income statement
Passenger revenue53,438,000,00051,829,000,00049,046,000,000
Cargo revenue1,779,000,0001,743,000,0001,495,000,000
Other operating revenue3,853,000,0003,491,000,0003,176,000,000
Total operating revenue59,070,000,00057,063,000,00053,717,000,000
Salaries and related costs17,647,000,00016,678,000,00014,787,000,000
Aircraft fuel11,396,000,00011,756,000,00012,651,000,000
Landing fees and other rent3,849,000,0003,437,000,0003,076,000,000
Aircraft maintenance materials and outside repairs3,294,000,0003,063,000,0002,736,000,000
Depreciation and amortization2,939,000,0002,928,000,0002,671,000,000
Regional capacity purchase2,693,000,0002,516,000,0002,400,000,000
Distribution expenses2,109,000,0002,231,000,0001,977,000,000
Aircraft rent252,000,000193,000,000197,000,000
Special charges259,000,000112,000,000949,000,000
Other operating expenses9,919,000,0009,053,000,0008,062,000,000
Total operating expense54,356,000,00051,967,000,00049,506,000,000
Operating income4,713,000,0005,096,000,0004,211,000,000
Interest expense-1,373,000,000-1,629,000,000-1,956,000,000
Interest income611,000,000726,000,000827,000,000
Interest capitalized206,000,000227,000,000182,000,000
Unrealized gains losses on investments net4,000,000-199,000,00027,000,000
Miscellaneous net144,000,000-53,000,00096,000,000
Total nonoperating expense net-408,000,000-928,000,000-824,000,000
Income before income taxes4,306,000,0004,168,000,0003,387,000,000
Income tax expense953,000,0001,019,000,000769,000,000
Net income3,353,000,0003,149,000,0002,618,000,000
Basic EPS10.329.587.98
Diluted EPS10.209.457.89
Basic shares324,900,000328,600,000327,800,000
Diluted shares328,500,000333,200,000331,900,000
Balance sheet
Cash and cash equivalents5,942,000,0008,769,000,000
Short term investments6,298,000,0005,706,000,000
Receivables net2,391,000,0002,163,000,000
Aircraft fuel spare parts and supplies net1,556,000,0001,572,000,000
Prepaid expenses and other671,000,000673,000,000
Total current assets16,857,000,00018,883,000,000
Operating property and equipment net46,121,000,00042,908,000,000
Operating lease right of use assets4,958,000,0003,815,000,000
Goodwill4,527,000,0004,527,000,000
Intangible assets net2,655,000,0002,683,000,000
Investments in affiliates and other net1,330,000,0001,267,000,000
Total noncurrent assets59,591,000,00055,200,000,000
Total assets76,448,000,00074,083,000,000
Accounts payable4,567,000,0004,193,000,000
Accrued salaries and benefits3,900,000,0003,289,000,000
Advance ticket sales8,131,000,0007,561,000,000
Frequent flyer deferred revenue current3,721,000,0003,403,000,000
Current maturities of long term debt finance leases and other financial liabilities4,426,000,0003,453,000,000
Current maturities of operating leases631,000,000467,000,000
Other current liabilities757,000,000948,000,000
Total current liabilities26,133,000,00023,314,000,000
Long term debt finance leases and other financial liabilities20,562,000,00025,203,000,000
Long term obligations under operating leases5,417,000,0004,510,000,000
Frequent flyer deferred revenue noncurrent4,056,000,0004,038,000,000
Pension and postretirement benefit liability1,058,000,0001,233,000,000
Deferred income taxes2,463,000,0001,580,000,000
Other noncurrent liabilities1,478,000,0001,530,000,000
Total noncurrent liabilities35,033,000,00038,094,000,000
Common stock at par4,000,0004,000,000
Additional capital invested8,911,000,0008,980,000,000
Stock held in treasury at cost-3,773,000,000-3,377,000,000
Retained earnings10,092,000,0006,880,000,000
Accumulated other comprehensive income48,000,000188,000,000
Total stockholders equity15,282,000,00012,675,000,000
Total liabilities and stockholders equity76,448,000,00074,083,000,000
Total liabilities61,166,000,00061,408,000,000
Total debt finance leases and other financial liabilities24,988,000,00028,656,000,000
Common shares outstanding323,470,682327,899,771
Cash flow
Net income3,353,000,0003,149,000,0002,618,000,000
Deferred income tax925,000,000935,000,000756,000,000
Depreciation and amortization2,939,000,0002,928,000,0002,671,000,000
Special charges non cash portion13,000,000158,000,00084,000,000
Unrealized gains losses on investments-4,000,000199,000,000-27,000,000
Amortization of debt discount and issuance costs77,000,000166,000,000139,000,000
Other operating activities-62,000,0009,000,0006,000,000
Change in receivables-297,000,000280,000,000-100,000,000
Change in prepaids and other assets-264,000,000-166,000,000-463,000,000
Change in advance ticket sales570,000,000857,000,000-851,000,000
Change in frequent flyer deferred revenue336,000,000298,000,000468,000,000
Change in accounts payable674,000,000178,000,000572,000,000
Change in other liabilities171,000,000454,000,0001,038,000,000
Net cash provided by operating activities8,431,000,0009,445,000,0006,911,000,000
Capital expenditures-5,874,000,000-5,615,000,000-7,171,000,000
Purchases of short term and other investments-7,763,000,000-5,809,000,000-9,470,000,000
Proceeds from sale of short term and other investments7,284,000,0008,661,000,00010,519,000,000
Proceeds from sale of property and equipment98,000,000109,000,00039,000,000
Other investing net-96,000,0003,000,000-23,000,000
Net cash used in investing activities-6,350,000,000-2,651,000,000-6,106,000,000
Proceeds from issuance of debt and other financial liabilities578,000,0006,139,000,0002,388,000,000
Payments of long term debt finance leases and other financial liabilities-4,771,000,000-10,138,000,000-4,248,000,000
Repurchases of common stock-637,000,000-162,000,0000
Other financing net-115,000,000-21,000,000-32,000,000
Net cash provided by used in financing activities-4,945,000,000-4,182,000,000-1,892,000,000
Net change in cash cash equivalents and restricted cash-2,865,000,0002,612,000,000-1,087,000,000
Cash cash equivalents and restricted cash beginning of period8,946,000,0006,334,000,0007,421,000,000
Cash cash equivalents and restricted cash end of period6,081,000,0008,946,000,0006,334,000,000
Interest paid1,330,000,0001,494,000,0001,848,000,000
Income taxes paid62,000,00088,000,0007,000,000
Free cash flow2,557,000,0003,830,000,000-260,000,000
Operating metrics
Passengers181,053,000173,603,000164,927,000
Revenue passenger miles271,619,000,000258,503,000,000244,435,000,000
Available seat miles330,284,000,000311,185,000,000291,333,000,000
Cargo revenue ton miles3,626,000,0003,604,000,0003,159,000,000
Passenger load factor %82.2%83.1%83.9%
Prasm cents16.1816.6616.84
Trasm cents17.8818.3418.44
Yield cents19.6720.0520.07
Casm cents16.4616.7016.99
Average fuel price per gallon2.442.653.01
Fuel gallons consumed4,663,000,0004,444,000,0004,205,000,000
Average stage length miles1,4881,4901,479
Employee headcount113,200107,300103,300

UAL quarterly income statement, balance sheet and cash flow

Q2 FY2026Q2 FY2025
Fiscal quarter22
Period start2026-04-012025-04-01
Period end2026-06-302025-06-30
Period typethree monthsthree months
Source accession10-Q10-Q
Income statement
Passenger revenue16,100,000,00013,836,000,000
Cargo revenue527,000,000430,000,000
Other operating revenue1,045,000,000970,000,000
Total operating revenue17,672,000,00015,236,000,000
Salaries and related costs4,686,000,0004,413,000,000
Aircraft fuel5,110,000,0002,775,000,000
Landing fees and other rent1,056,000,000961,000,000
Aircraft maintenance materials and outside repairs906,000,000865,000,000
Depreciation and amortization762,000,000733,000,000
Regional capacity purchase743,000,000676,000,000
Distribution expenses644,000,000487,000,000
Aircraft rent112,000,00067,000,000
Special charges-145,000,000447,000,000
Other operating expenses2,702,000,0002,487,000,000
Total operating expense16,576,000,00013,911,000,000
Operating income1,096,000,0001,325,000,000
Interest expense-343,000,000-361,000,000
Interest income148,000,000167,000,000
Interest capitalized59,000,00051,000,000
Unrealized gains losses on investments net40,000,00026,000,000
Miscellaneous net26,000,00041,000,000
Total nonoperating expense net-69,000,000-77,000,000
Income before income taxes1,026,000,0001,248,000,000
Income tax expense221,000,000275,000,000
Net income805,000,000973,000,000
Basic EPS2.483.00
Diluted EPS2.462.97
Basic shares324,600,000324,600,000
Diluted shares326,600,000327,200,000
Balance sheet
Cash and cash equivalents10,166,000,000
Short term investments6,471,000,000
Receivables net2,473,000,000
Aircraft fuel spare parts and supplies net1,795,000,000
Prepaid expenses and other759,000,000
Total current assets21,664,000,000
Operating property and equipment net47,958,000,000
Operating lease right of use assets6,161,000,000
Goodwill4,527,000,000
Intangible assets net2,645,000,000
Investments in affiliates and other net1,614,000,000
Total noncurrent assets62,905,000,000
Total assets84,569,000,000
Accounts payable5,772,000,000
Accrued salaries and benefits3,458,000,000
Advance ticket sales10,752,000,000
Frequent flyer deferred revenue current3,939,000,000
Current maturities of long term debt finance leases and other financial liabilities2,170,000,000
Current maturities of operating leases818,000,000
Other current liabilities854,000,000
Total current liabilities27,764,000,000
Long term debt finance leases and other financial liabilities24,294,000,000
Long term obligations under operating leases6,386,000,000
Frequent flyer deferred revenue noncurrent4,032,000,000
Pension and postretirement benefit liability1,074,000,000
Deferred income taxes2,822,000,000
Other noncurrent liabilities1,500,000,000
Total noncurrent liabilities40,108,000,000
Common stock at par4,000,000
Additional capital invested8,879,000,000
Stock held in treasury at cost-3,724,000,000
Retained earnings11,535,000,000
Accumulated other comprehensive income3,000,000
Total stockholders equity16,697,000,000
Total liabilities and stockholders equity84,569,000,000
Total liabilities67,872,000,000
Total debt finance leases and other financial liabilities26,464,000,000
Common shares outstanding324,583,772
Operating metrics
Passengers48,692,00046,186,000
Revenue passenger miles72,765,000,00070,088,000,000
Available seat miles87,279,000,00084,347,000,000
Passenger load factor %83.4%83.1%
Prasm cents18.4516.40
Trasm cents20.2518.06
Yield cents22.1319.74
Cargo revenue ton miles932,000,000885,000,000
Casm cents18.9916.49
Average fuel price per gallon4.192.34
Fuel gallons consumed1,219,000,0001,188,000,000
Employee headcount117,500111,300
Cash flow
Net cash provided by operating activities1,609,000,0002,217,000,000
Capital expenditures-1,343,000,000-1,287,000,000
Free cash flow266,000,000930,000,000

UAL year-to-date income statement and cash flow

Six months ended June 30, 2026Six months ended June 30, 2025
Period start2026-01-012025-01-01
Period end2026-06-302025-06-30
Period typesix monthssix months
Source accession10-Q10-Q
Income statement
Passenger revenue29,267,000,00025,696,000,000
Cargo revenue949,000,000859,000,000
Other operating revenue2,064,000,0001,893,000,000
Total operating revenue32,280,000,00028,448,000,000
Salaries and related costs9,248,000,0008,568,000,000
Aircraft fuel8,150,000,0005,476,000,000
Landing fees and other rent2,004,000,0001,834,000,000
Aircraft maintenance materials and outside repairs1,760,000,0001,596,000,000
Depreciation and amortization1,518,000,0001,461,000,000
Regional capacity purchase1,435,000,0001,326,000,000
Distribution expenses1,167,000,000983,000,000
Aircraft rent195,000,000118,000,000
Special charges-534,000,000340,000,000
Other operating expenses5,245,000,0004,814,000,000
Total operating expense30,187,000,00026,516,000,000
Operating income2,093,000,0001,932,000,000
Interest expense-670,000,000-717,000,000
Interest income284,000,000331,000,000
Interest capitalized113,000,00098,000,000
Unrealized gains losses on investments net26,000,0005,000,000
Miscellaneous net50,000,00077,000,000
Total nonoperating expense net-196,000,000-206,000,000
Income before income taxes1,897,000,0001,727,000,000
Income tax expense393,000,000366,000,000
Net income1,504,000,0001,361,000,000
Basic EPS4.644.17
Diluted EPS4.604.12
Basic shares324,300,000326,200,000
Diluted shares326,700,000330,100,000
Cash flow
Net cash provided by operating activities6,409,000,0005,927,000,000
Capital expenditures-3,015,000,000-2,520,000,000
Purchases of short term and other investments-4,439,000,000-4,722,000,000
Proceeds from sale of short term and other investments4,179,000,0004,222,000,000
Proceeds from sale of property and equipment33,000,00048,000,000
Other investing net-111,000,000-70,000,000
Net cash used in investing activities-3,354,000,000-3,042,000,000
Proceeds from issuance of debt and other financial liabilities5,829,000,0000
Payments of long term debt finance leases and other financial liabilities-4,537,000,000-1,611,000,000
Repurchases of common stock-27,000,000-589,000,000
Other financing net-93,000,000-99,000,000
Net cash provided by used in financing activities1,172,000,000-2,300,000,000
Net change in cash cash equivalents and restricted cash4,227,000,000585,000,000
Cash cash equivalents and restricted cash beginning of period6,081,000,0008,946,000,000
Cash cash equivalents and restricted cash end of period10,308,000,0009,531,000,000
Free cash flow3,394,000,0003,407,000,000

UAL trailing twelve month income statement and cash flow

Twelve months ended June 30, 2026
Period start2025-07-01
Period end2026-06-30
Period typetrailing twelve months
Source accession10-Q
Derived from accessions10-K, 10-Q
Income statement
Passenger revenue57,009,000,000
Cargo revenue1,869,000,000
Other operating revenue4,024,000,000
Total operating revenue62,902,000,000
Salaries and related costs18,327,000,000
Aircraft fuel14,070,000,000
Depreciation and amortization2,996,000,000
Special charges-615,000,000
Total operating expense58,027,000,000
Operating income4,874,000,000
Total nonoperating expense net-398,000,000
Income before income taxes4,476,000,000
Income tax expense980,000,000
Net income3,496,000,000
Cash flow
Net cash provided by operating activities8,913,000,000
Capital expenditures-6,369,000,000
Free cash flow2,544,000,000

Adjustments

Splits appliednone
ADR ration/a
FXNone. United Airlines Holdings reports in U.S. dollars, so no currency translation was applied.
SplitsNone. No stock split occurred in the periods covered; per-share figures are as printed.
ADRNot applicable. United Airlines Holdings common stock trades directly on the Nasdaq Stock Market.

Notes

  • Figures are those of United Airlines Holdings, Inc. (the listed parent). The 10-K and 10-Q are combined filings that also present the statements of its wholly owned subsidiary United Airlines, Inc.; those subsidiary statements are not used here.
  • Annual figures for 2025, 2024 and 2023 come from the FY2025 10-K (accession 0000100517-26-000023). That filing prints the income statement and cash flow statement for all three years but the balance sheet only at December 31, 2025 and 2024, so FY2023 carries no balance sheet.
  • Quarterly figures for the three months ended June 30, 2026 and June 30, 2025, the six-month year-to-date figures, and the June 30, 2026 balance sheet come from the Q2 2026 10-Q (accession 0000100517-26-000139). The 10-Q's December 31, 2025 balance sheet column matches the 10-K's.
  • The trailing-twelve-month figures for the twelve months ended June 30, 2026 are derived, not printed: full-year 2025 plus the six months ended June 30, 2026 less the six months ended June 30, 2025. Trailing operating income ($4,874 million) is derived from the printed operating income lines; derived instead from trailing revenue less trailing operating expense it is $4,875 million, a $1 million difference from the company's rounding to whole millions.
  • Free cash flow is computed here as net cash provided by operating activities less capital expenditures as printed on the cash flow statement. United's capital expenditures line is stated net of flight equipment purchase deposit returns. This is a simple computed measure and may differ from the free cash flow figure United presents in its earnings releases.
  • Total debt, finance leases and other financial liabilities is the sum of the two balance sheet lines United prints: current maturities of long-term debt, finance leases and other financial liabilities, and long-term debt, finance leases and other financial liabilities. Operating lease liabilities are excluded. Total liabilities is total current liabilities plus total noncurrent liabilities.
  • The special charges line is labelled "Special charges (credits)" in the 10-Q because it was a net credit in 2026 (a credit of $145 million in the second quarter and $534 million in the first half). It carries the same name in every period here; a negative value is a net credit that reduced operating expense.
  • Weighted-average basic and diluted share counts come from the earnings per share notes. Common shares outstanding are point-in-time counts from the balance sheet: 324,583,772 at June 30, 2026, 323,470,682 at December 31, 2025 and 327,899,771 at December 31, 2024.
  • Operating statistics come from the FY2025 10-K's results of operations table and the Q2 2026 10-Q's statistical information table for the three months ended June 30. The 10-Q does not print these statistics for the six-month period, so the year-to-date block has none. Average stage length is printed only in the 10-K.
  • United reports in U.S. dollars, has no stock split in the periods covered, and its common stock is listed directly on the Nasdaq Stock Market, so no currency, split or depositary-share adjustment was applied.
  • United states that from 2025 it rounds reported amounts to the nearest whole million, so some columns and rows in its statements may not sum exactly.
  • Three-month cash flow figures for the quarters ended June 30, 2026 and June 30, 2025 (net cash provided by operating activities, and capital expenditures net of flight equipment purchase deposit returns) come from the second-quarter 2026 earnings release (Form 8-K, accession 0000100517-26-000135, Exhibit 99.1), which prints them in its non-GAAP reconciliation tables; the Q2 2026 10-Q's cash flow statement covers only the six-month periods. They agree with the six-month figures in the 10-Q less the three-month figures in the first-quarter 2026 earnings release (Form 8-K, accession 0000100517-26-000089, Exhibit 99.1), except that differencing gives $1,610 million of second-quarter 2026 operating cash flow against the $1,609 million printed, a $1 million difference from rounding to whole millions; the printed figure is used. Quarterly free cash flow is computed the same way as elsewhere here: operating cash flow less capital expenditures.

Uncertainties

  • No balance sheet is given for June 30, 2025. The Q2 2026 10-Q compares June 30, 2026 with December 31, 2025 only.
  • Trailing-twelve-month earnings per share are not given, because per-share amounts cannot be added across periods with different weighted share counts.

Company details

NameUnited Airlines Holdings, Inc.
TickerUAL
CIK0000100517
ExchangeNasdaq
StateIllinois
IncorporationDelaware
SIC4512
OfficeEnergy & Transportation
IndustryAir Transportation, Scheduled

Fiscal period

Fiscal year2026
Fiscal periodQ2
TagFY26Q2
Period end2026-06-30
Form10-Q
Accession0000100517-26-000139
Fiscal year end1231
Sourcefacts

Source filings

RoleCurrentFormFiscal yearFiscal periodTagPeriod endFiledAccessionSource
annualno10-K2025FYFY252025-12-312026-02-120000100517-26-000023reported
quarterlyyes10-Q2026Q2FY26Q22026-06-302026-07-160000100517-26-000139facts

FAQ · United Airlines financial statements

How much revenue did United Airlines make in Q2 FY2026?

United Airlines Holdings reported $17.67 billion in operating revenue for Q2 FY2026, the quarter ended June 30, 2026. That is up 16.0% from $15.24 billion in the same quarter a year earlier.

What was United Airlines net income and EPS in Q2 FY2026?

United Airlines Holdings earned net income of $805 million in Q2 FY2026, down 17.3% from $973 million a year earlier. Diluted earnings per share were $2.46, against $2.97. This quarter's earnings include a net credit from special items, while the year-ago quarter was held down by a net special charge, chiefly for the then-tentative flight attendant agreement, so the decline understates the drop in underlying earnings.

How much did United Airlines spend on fuel in Q2 FY2026?

United Airlines Holdings recorded aircraft fuel expense of $5.11 billion in Q2 FY2026, up 84.1% from the same quarter a year earlier, after conflict in the Middle East contributed to materially higher global fuel prices.

Why did United Airlines operating income fall in Q2 FY2026?

United Airlines Holdings reported operating income of $1.10 billion in Q2 FY2026, down 17.3% from the same quarter a year earlier, because operating expense, led by aircraft fuel, grew faster than revenue.

Where can I get United Airlines Holdings, Inc. (UAL) financial data in machine-readable form?

Ticker Scout publishes United Airlines Holdings, Inc.'s financial statements as JSON at https://tickerscout.ai/ual/financials.json, free, with no API key and no signup. The 10-K and 10-Q narrative and the 8-K events digest are published as Markdown at https://tickerscout.ai/ual/narrative.md and https://tickerscout.ai/ual/events.md. United Airlines Holdings, Inc.'s SEC CIK is 0000100517. Every figure cites the SEC accession number it came from, so it can be checked against sec.gov.

When does United Airlines Holdings, Inc. (UAL) next file with the SEC?

United Airlines Holdings, Inc. (UAL) is due to file its next Form 10-Q with the SEC. The projected date, October 15, 2026, has passed, which means the filing is due or overdue rather than already reported here. That date is a projection rather than a company-announced date: it is derived from United Airlines Holdings, Inc.'s own filing history with the SEC, by taking the date the company filed the same fiscal period a year earlier and adding 52 weeks. The most recent periodic report on file is the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, the period ended 2026-06-30, SEC accession 0000100517-26-000139.

Related companies

See every covered company and its filings data.

How this page was built

This page was built from four of United Airlines Holdings, Inc.'s own filings with the SEC, read one at a time. Nothing on it is taken from a pre-tagged dataset, a data vendor or another website. The figures are on the company's own fiscal calendar and in actual dollars, as the filings report them. Where the filings do not support a figure, the record says so instead of reporting a zero; this period names two such gaps.

A single company files thousands of pages with the SEC in a year, and no two companies file them the same way, so the reading and the assembly here are done by AI rather than by rules that break on the differences. Every pass is then audited back against the filings it came from before the page is published, and anything the filings do not support is left out and named rather than filled in. AI can still make mistakes. That is why the accession numbers are printed: the filing is the authority, and this page is a route to it.

Published by Ticker Scout, an independent publisher of company filings data. About Ticker Scout · Disclaimer

Built from United Airlines Holdings, Inc.'s SEC filings by Ticker Scout; accession numbers are cited throughout so every figure can be checked against sec.gov. Free to cite with attribution: Ticker Scout (tickerscout.ai). Not investment advice, see the Disclaimer.