Ticker Scout
← Toronto Dominion Bank (The) (TD)

Toronto Dominion Bank (The) (TD) Q3 FY2026 Financial Statements: Revenue $12.11B, Net income $3.31B

CIK 0000947263 · NYSE · Latest period: Q3 FY2026 (ended 2026-07-31, 6-K accession 0001562762-26-000098) · Annual report: FY2025 40-F (filed 2025-12-04, accession 0001562762-25-000289) · Next expected filing: 40-F ~2026-12-03

More for Toronto Dominion Bank (The): Company index · 40-F and 6-K summary · 6-K filings and events

PeriodQ3 FY2026

Published

Toronto-Dominion Bank (TD) reported net income of $3.31 billion for Q3 FY2026, the quarter ended July 31, 2026, up 36.2% from a year earlier, on total revenue of $12.11 billion, up 8.7%. Items of note, which TD excludes from its adjusted results, were larger in the year-earlier quarter, which carried restructuring charges and losses from TD's U.S. balance-sheet restructuring, so adjusted net income rose less, to $3.35 billion, up 18.8%. Diluted earnings per share were $1.96, against $1.38 a year earlier, and the reported efficiency ratio fell to 50.2% from 55.7%, a fall those same year-earlier items enlarged.

MetricAmountvs. year ago
Revenue$12,106,546,211up 8.7%
Net income$3,308,955,331up 36.2%
Diluted EPS$1.96up 42.8%
Adjusted net income$3,349,107,335up 18.8%
Efficiency ratio50.2%down 5.5 points

Figures link to the filing they came from. Wherever the SEC filing tags a number, that number is linked: click it and the filing opens at the exact line that prints it. Figures calculated here, such as margins, free cash flow and trailing-twelve-month totals, have no line in a filing to point to and are not linked.

About this file

TickerTD
CIK0000947263
CompanyToronto Dominion Bank (The)
Business typebank
Schema templatebank: interest income and expense, net interest income, non-interest income, total revenue, provision for credit losses, insurance service expenses, non-interest expenses, net income, net income available to common shareholders, EPS, dividends per share; loans, allowance, deposits, total assets, liabilities and equity; book value per share and regulatory capital ratios; cash flow totals by activity; segment net income for the quarters
Reporting currencyCAD
Converted to USDyes
Unitsactual US dollars (not millions), converted from Canadian dollars; share counts in actual shares; per-share amounts in US dollars per common share; fields ending in _pct are percentages

TD annual income statement, balance sheet and cash flow

FY2025FY2024
Period start2024-11-012023-11-01
Period end2025-10-312024-10-31
Period typefiscal yearfiscal year
Source accession40-F40-F
Income statement
Total interest income62,561,404,01068,640,925,983
Total interest expense38,955,132,23346,244,002,399
Net interest income23,606,271,77722,396,923,584
Other income loss4,648,854,744955,500,153
Non interest income24,786,513,96619,661,988,146
Total revenue48,392,785,74342,058,911,729
Provision for credit losses3,217,284,5153,125,955,500
Insurance service expenses4,347,546,6964,885,545,782
Non interest expenses23,946,849,83126,087,359,174
Income before income taxes and share of schwab16,881,104,7017,960,051,274
Provision for income taxes2,434,740,3901,977,885,316
Share of net income from investment in schwab217,770,035516,705,083
Net income14,664,134,3466,498,871,040
Preferred dividends and distributions on other equity instruments403,410,065386,610,062
Net income available to common shareholders14,260,724,2826,112,260,978
Basic EPS8.26103.4766
Diluted EPS8.25383.4692
Dividends per common share2.99882.9988
Weighted average basic shares1,726,300,0001,758,800,000
Diluted shares1,728,000,0001,760,000,000
Balance sheet
Cash and due from banks5,361,884,3684,617,978,334
Interest bearing deposits with banks78,099,214,847121,909,749,623
Loans gross686,438,972,163687,024,176,770
Allowance for loan losses-6,201,998,572-5,806,729,321
Loans net of allowance680,236,973,590681,217,447,450
Goodwill13,547,466,09613,523,925,676
Total assets1,495,044,967,8801,479,124,040,462
Total deposits904,428,265,525910,165,722,075
Subordinated notes and debentures7,660,956,4608,230,863,046
Total liabilities1,403,805,139,1861,396,506,923,022
Preferred shares and other equity instruments8,297,644,5407,811,177,272
Retained earnings55,902,926,48150,811,392,496
Total equity91,239,828,69482,617,117,440
Investment in schwab0.06,473,922,089
Cash flow
Gain on sale of schwab shares-6,539,527,046-751,170,120
Net cash from operating activities-49,727,251,95640,378,701,461
Repurchase of common shares-4,431,084,709-2,937,795,470
Dividends paid on shares and distributions on other equity-5,471,382,875-5,262,600,842
Net cash from financing activities-11,067,715,771-7,212,556,154
Net purchases of premises equipment and other intangibles-1,531,530,245-1,600,095,256
Net cash from investing activities61,538,241,846-33,385,175,342
Net increase decrease in cash and due from banks767,550,123-208,740,033
Non GAAP
Adjusted net income10,727,851,71610,493,596,679
Adjusted diluted EPS5.97625.7404
Ratios
Return on common equity reported %17.8%8.2%
Efficiency ratio reported %49.5%62.0%
Provision for credit losses pct of net average loans0.470.46
Per share and capital
Book value per share49.093542.7506
Common shares outstanding end of period1,689,500,0001,750,100,000
Cet1 capital ratio %14.7%13.1%
Tier1 capital ratio %16.4%14.8%
Total capital ratio %18.4%16.8%
Leverage ratio %4.6%4.2%
Tlac ratio %31.8%28.7%
Tlac leverage ratio %8.9%8.1%
Risk weighted assets454,246,966,453452,614,965,206
Conversion
CurrencyCADCAD
Average
Cad per USD1.400561.360544
Closing
Cad per USD1.40101.3939
SourceFRED DEXCAUS, rate on 2025-10-31FRED DEXCAUS, rate on 2024-10-31
  • Conversion: average source, FY2025. 2025 Management's Discussion and Analysis, Exhibit 99.2 to Form 40-F (accession 0001562762-25-000289): average foreign exchange rate U.S. dollar $0.714 per CAD $1.00, year ended October 31, 2025; applied as its reciprocal
  • Conversion: average source, FY2024. 2025 Management's Discussion and Analysis, Exhibit 99.2 to Form 40-F (accession 0001562762-25-000289): average foreign exchange rate U.S. dollar $0.735 per CAD $1.00, year ended October 31, 2024; applied as its reciprocal

TD quarterly income statement, balance sheet and cash flow

Q3 FY2026Q3 FY2025
Fiscal quarter33
Period start2026-05-012025-05-01
Period end2026-07-312025-07-31
Period typethree monthsthree months
Source accession6-K6-K
Income statement
Total interest income15,026,887,50315,829,636,306
Total interest expense8,361,654,8369,622,706,617
Net interest income6,665,232,6676,206,929,688
Other income loss104,682,010-98,280,027
Non interest income5,441,313,5444,929,289,341
Total revenue12,106,546,21111,136,219,029
Provision for credit losses657,489,066706,888,192
Insurance service expenses1,180,182,1181,137,864,309
Non interest expenses6,076,575,6086,204,017,687
Income before income taxes and share of schwab4,192,299,4193,087,448,840
Provision for income taxes883,344,088658,840,179
Share of net income from investment in schwab0.00.0
Net income3,308,955,3312,428,608,661
Preferred dividends and distributions on other equity instruments67,398,00764,064,017
Net income available to common shareholders3,241,557,3242,364,544,643
Basic EPS1.97181.3759
Diluted EPS1.96461.3759
Dividends per common share0.80300.7644
Weighted average basic shares1,646,000,0001,716,700,000
Diluted shares1,652,200,0001,718,900,000
Cash flow
Gain on sale of schwab shares0.00.0
Net cash from operating activities-4,201,620,420-15,791,780,295
Repurchase of common shares-1,716,498,172-1,136,408,309
Dividends paid on shares and distributions on other equity-1,386,678,139-1,373,008,373
Net cash from financing activities-2,308,740,231-3,230,136,879
Net purchases of premises equipment and other intangibles-524,127,052-418,600,114
Net cash from investing activities7,060,299,70619,020,461,174
Net increase decrease in cash and due from banks684,018,06811,648,003
Balance sheet
Cash and due from banks4,856,002,281
Interest bearing deposits with banks74,009,124,608
Loans gross712,534,930,140
Allowance for loan losses-6,065,012,831
Loans net of allowance706,469,917,308676,128,566,269
Goodwill13,530,795,552
Total assets1,505,461,220,4161,469,989,165,764
Total deposits898,719,703,450907,836,764,175
Subordinated notes and debentures7,501,425,720
Total liabilities1,414,917,308,241
Preferred shares and other equity instruments9,178,072,427
Retained earnings56,231,822,070
Total equity90,543,912,17690,574,214,518
Per share and capital
Book value per share49.679248.4868
Common shares outstanding end of period1,638,400,0001,707,200,000
Cet1 capital ratio %14.3%14.8%
Tier1 capital ratio %16.1%16.5%
Total capital ratio %17.9%18.4%
Leverage ratio %4.5%4.6%
Tlac ratio %31.1%30.9%
Tlac leverage ratio %8.8%8.7%
Cet1 capital66,428,571,429
Risk weighted assets465,759,908,754453,015,529,072
Ratios
Return on common equity reported %15.8%11.3%
Efficiency ratio reported %50.2%55.7%
Provision for credit losses pct of net average loans0.370.41
Non GAAP
Adjusted net income3,349,107,3352,818,088,767
Adjusted diluted EPS1.98611.6016
Segment net income
Canadian personal and commercial banking1,502,115,1501,421,784,387
US banking770,058,077553,280,150
Wealth management and insurance602,997,060511,784,139
Wholesale banking532,731,053289,744,079
Corporate-98,946,010-347,984,095
Conversion
CurrencyCADCAD
Average
Cad per USD1.39471.373626
Closing
Cad per USD1.40281.3845
SourceFRED DEXCAUS, rate on 2026-07-31FRED DEXCAUS, rate on 2025-07-31
  • Conversion: average source, Q3 FY2026. Q3 2026 Report to Shareholders furnished on Form 6-K (accession 0001562762-26-000098), Table 8: average foreign exchange rate U.S. dollar $0.717 per CAD $1.00, three months ended July 31, 2026; applied as its reciprocal
  • Conversion: average source, Q3 FY2025. Q3 2026 Report to Shareholders furnished on Form 6-K (accession 0001562762-26-000098), Table 8: average foreign exchange rate U.S. dollar $0.728 per CAD $1.00, three months ended July 31, 2025; applied as its reciprocal

TD year-to-date income statement and cash flow

9M FY20269M FY2025
Period start2025-11-012024-11-01
Period end2026-07-312025-07-31
Period typenine monthsnine months
Source accession6-K6-K
Income statement
Total interest income44,500,455,58247,132,988,820
Total interest expense25,045,449,88529,676,880,072
Net interest income19,455,005,69717,456,108,748
Other income loss109,021,9655,066,593,378
Non interest income16,115,756,77819,769,397,377
Total revenue35,570,762,47537,225,506,125
Provision for credit losses2,134,953,3082,509,088,682
Insurance service expenses3,368,850,9083,194,744,869
Non interest expenses18,483,194,01117,608,476,790
Income before income taxes and share of schwab11,583,764,24713,913,195,784
Provision for income taxes2,263,469,2671,842,656,501
Share of net income from investment in schwab0.0217,160,059
Net income9,320,294,98012,287,699,342
Preferred dividends and distributions on other equity instruments286,633,907266,288,072
Net income available to common shareholders9,033,661,07312,021,411,270
Basic EPS5.43676.9278
Diluted EPS5.41506.9206
Dividends per common share2.36822.2428
Weighted average basic shares1,662,300,0001,735,700,000
Diluted shares1,667,600,0001,737,000,000
Cash flow
Gain on sale of schwab shares0.0-6,521,209,774
Net cash from operating activities12,249,448,031-42,885,907,665
Repurchase of common shares-5,375,288,258-2,941,984,800
Dividends paid on shares and distributions on other equity-4,212,146,635-4,053,417,103
Net cash from financing activities-9,153,513,034-8,479,210,306
Net purchases of premises equipment and other intangibles-1,361,691,559-1,073,696,292
Net cash from investing activities-3,601,334,83350,722,893,797
Net increase decrease in cash and due from banks-505,399,836-655,040,178
Ratios
Return on common equity reported %14.6%20.2%
Efficiency ratio reported %52.0%47.3%
Provision for credit losses pct of net average loans0.410.50
Non GAAP
Adjusted net income9,425,706,9467,917,442,154
Adjusted diluted EPS5.48004.4073
Conversion
CurrencyCADCAD
Average
Cad per USD1.3850421.404494
  • Conversion: average source, 9M FY2026. Q3 2026 Report to Shareholders furnished on Form 6-K (accession 0001562762-26-000098), Table 8: average foreign exchange rate U.S. dollar $0.722 per CAD $1.00, nine months ended July 31, 2026; applied as its reciprocal
  • Conversion: average source, 9M FY2025. Q3 2026 Report to Shareholders furnished on Form 6-K (accession 0001562762-26-000098), Table 8: average foreign exchange rate U.S. dollar $0.712 per CAD $1.00, nine months ended July 31, 2025; applied as its reciprocal

TD trailing twelve month income statement and cash flow

TTM ended July 31, 2026
Period start2025-08-01
Period end2026-07-31
Period typetrailing twelve months
Source accession40-F, 6-K
Income statement
Total interest income59,961,016,460
Total interest expense34,339,445,567
Net interest income25,621,570,892
Non interest income21,130,522,668
Total revenue46,752,093,560
Provision for credit losses2,843,632,688
Insurance service expenses4,524,978,342
Non interest expenses24,839,734,334
Income before income taxes and share of schwab14,543,748,195
Provision for income taxes2,856,627,202
Share of net income from investment in schwab0.0
Net income11,687,120,993
Preferred dividends and distributions on other equity instruments424,487,439
Net income available to common shareholders11,262,633,555
Conversion
CurrencyCAD
Average
Cad per USD1.3852
  • Derivation. FY2025 (40-F, accession 0001562762-25-000289) plus the nine months ended July 31, 2026 less the nine months ended July 31, 2025 (both from the Q3 2026 report, accession 0001562762-26-000098), computed in Canadian dollars before conversion
  • Conversion: average source. FRED DEXCAUS, average of 250 daily rates 2025-08-01 to 2026-07-31

Adjustments

Splits appliednone
ADR ration/a
FXTD reports in Canadian dollars; every money figure here is converted to US dollars. Income statement, cash flow, per-share earnings, dividends, adjusted (non-GAAP) and segment figures use the average US-dollar rate TD itself publishes for each period (US$0.717 per C$1.00 for the three months ended July 31, 2026; US$0.728 for the three months ended July 31, 2025; US$0.722 and US$0.712 for the nine months ended July 31, 2026 and 2025; US$0.714 for fiscal 2025; US$0.735 for fiscal 2024), applied as its reciprocal. Balance sheet positions, book value per share, CET1 capital and risk-weighted assets use the period-end Canadian-dollar rate from the Federal Reserve's daily H.10 series, because TD's filings do not state a period-end rate. The trailing-twelve-month figures use the average of the Federal Reserve's daily rates from August 1, 2025 to July 31, 2026, because TD does not publish a rate for that span. The rate used is recorded on each period. Ratios, percentages and share counts are not converted.
ADRTD's common shares trade directly on the New York Stock Exchange; they are not American Depositary Shares, so per-share figures are per common share.

Notes

  • Template: bank. TD is a Canadian bank, so its results are presented as net interest income plus non-interest income (together, total revenue, which TD also reports), less the provision for credit losses, insurance service expenses and non-interest expenses. A revenue/cost-of-sales/capital-spending frame does not fit the business.
  • Sources: fiscal 2025 and fiscal 2024 come from TD's audited consolidated financial statements for the year ended October 31, 2025 (Exhibit 99.3 to Form 40-F, accession 0001562762-25-000289) and its 2025 Management's Discussion and Analysis (Exhibit 99.2, same accession). The third quarter of fiscal 2026 (three months ended July 31, 2026), the third quarter of fiscal 2025, and the nine-month periods come from the unaudited interim consolidated financial statements and MD&A in TD's Q3 2026 Report to Shareholders (Exhibit 99.1 to Form 6-K, accession 0001562762-26-000098, filed August 27, 2026).
  • TD's fiscal year ends October 31. Q3 FY2026 runs May 1 to July 31, 2026; the nine-month year-to-date period runs November 1, 2025 to July 31, 2026.
  • The October 31, 2025 column of the interim balance sheet in the Q3 2026 report matches the audited fiscal 2025 balance sheet (total assets, total liabilities, total equity, loans and deposits agree), so no prior period has been restated.
  • The July 31, 2025 balance sheet is not presented in the Q3 2026 interim statements. The Q3 FY2025 figures for net loans, total assets, total deposits, total equity and risk-weighted assets come from the report's Financial Highlights table, which prints them in billions of Canadian dollars to one decimal place, so they are less precise than the other balance sheet figures here.
  • On February 12, 2025, TD sold its entire remaining equity investment in The Charles Schwab Corporation and recognized a net gain on sale of C$9.2 billion in other income (loss) (Note 12 to the fiscal 2025 statements). The cash flow statement shows it as a C$9,159 million adjustment, recorded in the nine months ended July 31, 2025 and therefore in fiscal 2025. Reported net income for those two periods includes the gain; TD stopped recording a share of Schwab's earnings after the sale.
  • Adjusted net income and adjusted diluted EPS are TD's own non-GAAP measures: reported results excluding the items TD designates as items of note. They are not defined under IFRS and come from the Financial Highlights tables of the reports cited above.
  • Return on common equity, efficiency ratio and provision for credit losses as a percentage of net average loans are the reported ratios TD prints in its Financial Highlights tables. Capital ratios (CET1, Tier 1, Total Capital, leverage, TLAC and TLAC leverage) are as TD reports them under the requirements of Canada's Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions.
  • Net income available to common shareholders is net income less preferred dividends and distributions on other equity instruments; it is the numerator of TD's earnings per share. Weighted-average diluted shares are from the earnings-per-share notes (Note 16 of the Q3 2026 report; Note 24 of the fiscal 2025 statements).
  • No free cash flow is shown. A bank's operating cash flow swings with loans, deposits, repurchase agreements and trading positions, so subtracting capital spending from it does not measure cash generation. The line 'net purchases of premises, equipment and other intangibles' is TD's 'Net purchases of land, buildings, equipment, other depreciable assets, and other intangibles'.
  • Segment net income (three months only) is from Note 18 of the Q3 2026 report. Effective the first quarter of fiscal 2026, TD renamed its U.S. Retail segment U.S. Banking and began reclassifying its share of losses from community-based tax-advantaged investments out of U.S. Banking non-interest income and into the provision for income taxes; Q3 FY2025 segment figures were reclassified by TD to match. The five segments sum to consolidated net income in both quarters.
  • Trailing-twelve-month figures are derived: fiscal 2025 plus the nine months ended July 31, 2026 less the nine months ended July 31, 2025, computed in Canadian dollars and then converted. Because the nine months ended July 31, 2025 included the Schwab gain, it drops out of the trailing twelve months. TTM per-share figures are not derived.
  • TD's 40-F statements present two fiscal years (2025 and 2024); this page covers the fiscal years and quarters those statements and the Q3 2026 interim statements present. The Q3 2026 report's Financial Highlights table also prints the second quarter of fiscal 2026, which is not repeated here because the interim statements do not present it.

Uncertainties

  • Balance sheet figures are converted at the Federal Reserve's period-end rate rather than a rate TD states, so the US-dollar balance sheet will differ slightly from any US-dollar translation TD may publish.
  • TD publishes its average exchange rates rounded to three decimal places (for example US$0.717 per C$1.00), so converted flow figures carry a rounding uncertainty of up to about 0.07%.
  • The Q3 FY2025 balance sheet and risk-weighted-asset figures are rounded to the nearest C$0.1 billion, as printed in the Financial Highlights table.

Segment definitions

Canadian personal and commercial bankingCanadian Personal and Commercial Banking: personal, small business and commercial banking in Canada, including TD Auto Finance Canada
US bankingU.S. Banking (named U.S. Retail before fiscal 2026): personal and business banking in the U.S., TD Auto Finance U.S. and the U.S. wealth business
Wealth management and insuranceWealth Management and Insurance: the Canadian wealth business and the property and casualty, life and health insurance business in Canada
Wholesale bankingWholesale Banking: capital markets, investment banking and corporate banking products and services
CorporateCorporate: securitization, treasury management, taxable-equivalent eliminations, corporate tax items and unallocated revenue and expenses

Company details

NameToronto Dominion Bank
TickerTD
CIK0000947263
ExchangeNYSE
StateOntario, Canada
IncorporationOntario, Canada
SIC6029
OfficeFinance
IndustryCommercial Banks, NEC

Fiscal period

Fiscal year2026
Fiscal periodQ3
TagFY26Q3
Period end2026-07-31
Form6-K
Accession0001562762-26-000098
Fiscal year end1031
Sourcederived

Source filings

RoleCurrentFormFiscal yearFiscal periodTagPeriod endFiledAccessionSource
annualno40-F2025FYFY252025-10-312025-12-040001562762-25-000289reported
quarterlyyes6-K2026Q3FY26Q32026-07-312026-08-270001562762-26-000098derived

FAQ · Toronto Dominion Bank (The) financial statements

How much did TD Bank earn in Q3 FY2026?

Toronto-Dominion Bank reported net income of $3.31 billion for Q3 FY2026, the quarter ended July 31, 2026, up 36.2% from $2.43 billion a year earlier, and diluted earnings per share of $1.96, against $1.38. TD reports in Canadian dollars; these amounts are converted to US dollars at TD's average exchange rate for each quarter.

What was TD Bank's revenue in Q3 FY2026?

Toronto-Dominion Bank's total revenue, net interest income plus non-interest income, was $12.11 billion for Q3 FY2026, the quarter ended July 31, 2026. That is up 8.7% from $11.14 billion in the same quarter a year earlier.

What was TD Bank's adjusted net income in Q3 FY2026?

Toronto-Dominion Bank's adjusted net income, its own non-GAAP measure that excludes the items TD designates as items of note, was $3.35 billion for Q3 FY2026, up 18.8% from $2.82 billion a year earlier. Reported net income grew faster because items of note were larger in the year-earlier quarter, which carried restructuring charges and U.S. balance-sheet restructuring losses.

What is TD Bank's efficiency ratio?

Toronto-Dominion Bank's reported efficiency ratio, non-interest expenses as a share of total revenue, was 50.2% for Q3 FY2026, the quarter ended July 31, 2026, compared with 55.7% a year earlier. A lower ratio means the bank spent less to earn each dollar of revenue. Part of the fall reflects items of note in the year-earlier quarter, when restructuring charges raised non-interest expenses and a loss on TD's U.S. balance-sheet restructuring reduced revenue, both lifting that quarter's ratio; on TD's adjusted basis, which excludes items of note, the improvement was smaller.

Where can I get Toronto Dominion Bank (The) (TD) financial data in machine-readable form?

Ticker Scout publishes Toronto Dominion Bank (The)'s financial statements as JSON at https://tickerscout.ai/td/financials.json, free, with no API key and no signup. The 40-F and 6-K narrative and the 6-K events digest are published as Markdown at https://tickerscout.ai/td/narrative.md and https://tickerscout.ai/td/events.md. Toronto Dominion Bank (The)'s SEC CIK is 0000947263. Every figure cites the SEC accession number it came from, so it can be checked against sec.gov.

When does Toronto Dominion Bank (The) (TD) next file with the SEC?

Toronto Dominion Bank (The) (TD) is expected to file its next Form 40-F with the SEC on or around December 3, 2026. That date is a projection rather than a company-announced date: it is derived from Toronto Dominion Bank (The)'s own filing history with the SEC, by taking the date the company filed the same fiscal period a year earlier and adding 52 weeks. The most recent periodic report on file is the 6-K for Q3 FY2026, the period ended 2026-07-31, SEC accession 0001562762-26-000098.

How this page was built

This page was built from two of Toronto Dominion Bank (The)'s own filings with the SEC, read one at a time. Nothing on it is taken from a pre-tagged dataset, a data vendor or another website. The figures are on the company's own fiscal calendar and in actual dollars, as the filings report them. Where the filings do not support a figure, the record says so instead of reporting a zero; this period names three such gaps.

A single company files thousands of pages with the SEC in a year, and no two companies file them the same way, so the reading and the assembly here are done by AI rather than by rules that break on the differences. Every pass is then audited back against the filings it came from before the page is published, and anything the filings do not support is left out and named rather than filled in. AI can still make mistakes. That is why the accession numbers are printed: the filing is the authority, and this page is a route to it.

Published by Ticker Scout, an independent publisher of company filings data. About Ticker Scout · Disclaimer

Built from Toronto Dominion Bank (The)'s SEC filings by Ticker Scout; accession numbers are cited throughout so every figure can be checked against sec.gov. Free to cite with attribution: Ticker Scout (tickerscout.ai). Not investment advice, see the Disclaimer.