Ticker Scout
← TotalEnergies SE (TTE)

TotalEnergies SE (TTE) Q2 FY2026 Financial Statements: Revenues from sales $57.10B, Net income $5.44B

CIK 0000879764 · NYSE · Latest period: Q2 FY2026 (ended 2026-06-30, 6-K accession 0001104659-26-086078) · Annual report: FY2025 20-F (filed 2026-03-27, accession 0001104659-26-035876) · Next expected filing: 6-K ~2026-10-29

More for TotalEnergies SE: Company index · 20-F and 6-K summary · 6-K filings and events

PeriodQ2 FY2026

Published

TotalEnergies reported net income attributable to its shareholders of $5.44 billion for Q2 FY2026, the quarter ended June 30, 2026, up 102.4% from a year earlier, on revenues from sales of $57.10 billion, up 27.8%. Diluted earnings per share were $2.41, against $1.17, and adjusted net income was $6.03 billion, up 68.4%. The conflict in the Middle East reduced the company's oil and gas production, while oil prices and refining margins were sharply higher than a year earlier, and its Refining & Chemicals segment earned $1.8 billion of adjusted net operating income, against $389 million a year earlier.

MetricAmountvs. year ago
Revenues from sales$57,097,000,000up 27.8%
Net income$5,438,000,000up 102.4%
Diluted EPS$2.41up 106.0%
Adjusted net income$6,027,000,000up 68.4%
Refining and Chemicals adjusted net operating income$1,800,000,000up 362.7%

Figures link to the filing they came from. Wherever the SEC filing tags a number, that number is linked: click it and the filing opens at the exact line that prints it. Figures calculated here, such as margins, free cash flow and trailing-twelve-month totals, have no line in a filing to point to and are not linked.

About this file

TickerTTE
CIK0000879764
CompanyTotalEnergies SE
Business typeintegrated_energy
Schema templateintegrated oil, gas and power (IFRS): sales and revenue from sales, operating cost lines, net income and EPS; balance sheet; cash flow with capex and free cash flow; company-defined non-GAAP measures and segment adjusted net operating income
Reporting currencyUSD
Converted to USDno
Unitsactual US dollars (not millions); per-share amounts in US dollars per ordinary share; share counts in actual shares

TTE annual income statement, balance sheet and cash flow

FY2025FY2024FY2023
Period start2025-01-012024-01-012023-01-01
Period end2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
Period typefiscal yearfiscal yearfiscal year
Source accession20-F20-F20-F
Income statement
Sales including excise taxes201,196,000,000214,550,000,000237,128,000,000
Excise taxes-18,852,000,000-18,940,000,000-18,183,000,000
Revenue from sales182,344,000,000195,610,000,000218,945,000,000
Purchases net of inventory variation-116,740,000,000-127,664,000,000-143,041,000,000
Other operating expenses-30,914,000,000-29,860,000,000-30,419,000,000
Exploration costs-419,000,000-999,000,000-573,000,000
Depreciation depletion and impairment of tangible assets-13,312,000,000-12,025,000,000-12,762,000,000
Other income2,375,000,0002,112,000,0003,677,000,000
Other expense-1,927,000,000-1,281,000,000-2,396,000,000
Financial interest on debt-3,182,000,000-3,016,000,000-2,820,000,000
Financial income from cash and cash equivalents1,115,000,0001,786,000,0001,801,000,000
Cost of net debt-2,067,000,000-1,230,000,000-1,019,000,000
Other financial income1,437,000,0001,403,000,0001,285,000,000
Other financial expense-881,000,000-835,000,000-731,000,000
Net income from equity affiliates2,553,000,0001,575,000,0001,845,000,000
Income taxes-9,092,000,000-10,775,000,000-13,301,000,000
Consolidated net income13,357,000,00016,031,000,00021,510,000,000
Net income attributable to totalenergies shareholders13,127,000,00015,758,000,00021,384,000,000
Net income attributable to noncontrolling interests230,000,000273,000,000126,000,000
Basic EPS5.846.748.72
Diluted EPS5.786.698.67
Diluted shares2,214,350,4172,314,560,7222,433,767,578
Weighted average basic shares2,191,400,6512,298,021,7102,417,361,304
Perpetual subordinated notes remuneration-320,000,000-272,000,000-294,000,000
Net income for diluted EPS12,807,000,00015,486,000,00021,090,000,000
Balance sheet
Intangible assets37,345,000,00034,238,000,00033,083,000,000
Property plant and equipment114,694,000,000109,095,000,000108,916,000,000
Equity affiliates investments and loans38,090,000,00034,405,000,00030,457,000,000
Total non current assets201,586,000,000188,916,000,000184,125,000,000
Inventories16,663,000,00018,868,000,00019,317,000,000
Accounts receivable18,559,000,00019,281,000,00023,442,000,000
Other current assets20,437,000,00023,687,000,00020,821,000,000
Current financial assets3,332,000,0006,914,000,0006,585,000,000
Cash and cash equivalents26,202,000,00025,844,000,00027,263,000,000
Assets held for sale4,276,000,0001,977,000,0002,101,000,000
Total current assets89,469,000,00096,571,000,00099,529,000,000
Total assets291,055,000,000285,487,000,000283,654,000,000
Equity attributable to totalenergies shareholders114,883,000,000117,858,000,000116,753,000,000
Noncontrolling interests2,640,000,0002,397,000,0002,700,000,000
Total equity117,523,000,000120,255,000,000119,453,000,000
Deferred income tax liabilities12,634,000,00012,114,000,00011,688,000,000
Non current financial debt48,995,000,00043,533,000,00040,478,000,000
Total non current liabilities80,969,000,00077,272,000,00075,416,000,000
Accounts payable38,065,000,00039,932,000,00041,335,000,000
Other creditors and accrued liabilities36,344,000,00035,961,000,00036,727,000,000
Current borrowings12,038,000,00010,024,000,0009,590,000,000
Other current financial liabilities388,000,000664,000,000446,000,000
Liabilities held for sale5,728,000,0001,379,000,000687,000,000
Total current liabilities92,563,000,00087,960,000,00088,785,000,000
Total liabilities derived173,532,000,000165,232,000,000164,201,000,000
Total debt61,033,000,00053,557,000,00050,068,000,000
Cash flow
Depreciation depletion amortization and impairment13,847,000,00013,107,000,00013,818,000,000
Change in working capital1,284,000,0002,364,000,0006,091,000,000
Operating cash flow27,343,000,00030,854,000,00040,679,000,000
Capex-16,953,000,000-14,909,000,000-17,722,000,000
Acquisitions of subsidiaries net of cash acquired-1,999,000,000-2,439,000,000-1,772,000,000
Total expenditures-22,200,000,000-21,750,000,000-24,860,000,000
Total divestments4,069,000,0004,418,000,0008,406,000,000
Investing cash flow-18,131,000,000-17,332,000,000-16,454,000,000
Treasury share purchases-7,714,000,000-7,995,000,000-9,167,000,000
Dividends paid to totalenergies shareholders-8,121,000,000-7,717,000,000-7,517,000,000
Dividends paid to noncontrolling interests-482,000,000-322,000,000-311,000,000
Net issuance of non current debt7,981,000,0007,532,000,000130,000,000
Financing cash flow-9,934,000,000-14,425,000,000-29,730,000,000
Net change in cash and cash equivalents-722,000,000-903,000,000-5,505,000,000
Effect of exchange rates1,080,000,000-516,000,000-258,000,000
Cash and cash equivalents end of period26,202,000,00025,844,000,00027,263,000,000
Free cash flow10,390,000,00015,945,000,00022,957,000,000
Non GAAP
Adjusted EBITDA40,555,000,00043,143,000,00050,030,000,000
Adjusted net operating income business segments18,474,000,00020,566,000,00025,107,000,000
Segment adjusted net operating income
Exploration and production8,399,000,00010,004,000,00010,942,000,000
Integrated lng4,109,000,0004,869,000,0006,200,000,000
Integrated power2,215,000,0002,173,000,0001,853,000,000
Refining and chemicals2,378,000,0002,160,000,0004,654,000,000
Marketing and services1,373,000,0001,360,000,0001,458,000,000
Adjusted net income totalenergies share15,587,000,00018,264,000,00023,176,000,000
Organic investments16,812,000,00016,423,000,00018,126,000,000
Net investments17,091,000,00017,829,000,00016,837,000,000
Cash flow from operations excluding working capital27,839,000,00029,917,000,00035,946,000,000

TTE quarterly income statement, balance sheet and cash flow

Q2 2026Q1 2026Q2 2025
Period start2026-04-012026-01-012025-04-01
Period end2026-06-302026-03-312025-06-30
Period typethree monthsthree monthsthree months
Source accession6-K6-K6-K
Fiscal quarter212
Income statement
Sales including excise taxes61,771,000,00054,163,000,00049,627,000,000
Excise taxes-4,674,000,000-4,647,000,000-4,951,000,000
Revenue from sales57,097,000,00049,516,000,00044,676,000,000
Purchases net of inventory variation-38,308,000,000-27,347,000,000-29,158,000,000
Other operating expenses-8,038,000,000-8,675,000,000-7,834,000,000
Exploration costs-95,000,000-133,000,000-97,000,000
Depreciation depletion and impairment of tangible assets-3,075,000,000-3,206,000,000-3,258,000,000
Other income330,000,000471,000,000544,000,000
Other expense-279,000,000-1,225,000,000-287,000,000
Financial interest on debt-817,000,000-791,000,000-816,000,000
Financial income from cash and cash equivalents245,000,000222,000,000327,000,000
Cost of net debt-572,000,000-569,000,000-489,000,000
Other financial income482,000,000294,000,000429,000,000
Other financial expense-184,000,000-223,000,000-203,000,000
Net income from equity affiliates1,271,000,000817,000,000529,000,000
Income taxes-3,154,000,000-3,788,000,000-2,106,000,000
Consolidated net income5,475,000,0005,932,000,0002,746,000,000
Net income attributable to totalenergies shareholders5,438,000,0005,810,000,0002,687,000,000
Net income attributable to noncontrolling interests37,000,000122,000,00059,000,000
Basic EPS2.442.681.18
Diluted EPS2.412.641.17
Diluted shares2,216,000,0002,164,000,0002,224,000,000
Perpetual subordinated notes remuneration-97,000,000-87,000,000-79,000,000
Net income for diluted EPS5,341,000,0005,723,000,0002,608,000,000
Balance sheet
Intangible assets35,631,000,00036,387,000,00036,687,000,000
Property plant and equipment117,889,000,000116,240,000,000116,153,000,000
Equity affiliates investments and loans44,663,000,00039,123,000,00036,657,000,000
Total non current assets208,496,000,000202,350,000,000201,971,000,000
Inventories21,373,000,00023,932,000,00017,275,000,000
Accounts receivable21,184,000,00022,977,000,00021,254,000,000
Other current assets28,976,000,00033,877,000,00024,160,000,000
Current financial assets4,039,000,0004,173,000,0005,183,000,000
Cash and cash equivalents27,678,000,00025,693,000,00020,424,000,000
Assets held for sale2,015,000,0001,560,000,0002,550,000,000
Total current assets105,265,000,000112,212,000,00090,846,000,000
Total assets313,761,000,000314,562,000,000292,817,000,000
Equity attributable to totalenergies shareholders128,408,000,000122,541,000,000116,642,000,000
Noncontrolling interests2,545,000,0002,696,000,0002,360,000,000
Total equity130,953,000,000125,237,000,000119,002,000,000
Deferred income tax liabilities13,347,000,00012,990,000,00012,729,000,000
Non current financial debt49,525,000,00051,426,000,00047,584,000,000
Total non current liabilities83,602,000,00085,083,000,00082,599,000,000
Accounts payable41,438,000,00042,693,000,00039,288,000,000
Other creditors and accrued liabilities43,108,000,00047,512,000,00034,672,000,000
Current borrowings13,183,000,00012,582,000,00014,637,000,000
Other current financial liabilities209,000,000243,000,000861,000,000
Liabilities held for sale1,268,000,0001,212,000,0001,758,000,000
Total current liabilities99,206,000,000104,242,000,00091,216,000,000
Total liabilities derived182,808,000,000189,325,000,000173,815,000,000
Total debt62,708,000,00064,008,000,00062,221,000,000
Cash flow
Depreciation depletion amortization and impairment3,097,000,0004,149,000,0003,360,000,000
Change in working capital1,663,000,000-6,968,000,00049,000,000
Operating cash flow10,858,000,0003,361,000,0005,960,000,000
Capex-4,232,000,000-4,621,000,000-4,766,000,000
Acquisitions of subsidiaries net of cash acquired-6,000,000-79,000,000-1,627,000,000
Total expenditures-5,251,000,000-5,222,000,000-7,237,000,000
Total divestments1,975,000,000910,000,000548,000,000
Investing cash flow-3,276,000,000-4,312,000,000-6,689,000,000
Treasury share purchases-1,511,000,000-775,000,000-1,707,000,000
Dividends paid to totalenergies shareholders-2,094,000,000-2,123,000,000-1,894,000,000
Dividends paid to noncontrolling interests-166,000,000-9,000,000-173,000,000
Net issuance of non current debt84,000,0003,584,000,000257,000,000
Financing cash flow-5,268,000,000506,000,000-2,152,000,000
Net change in cash and cash equivalents2,314,000,000-445,000,000-2,881,000,000
Effect of exchange rates-329,000,000-64,000,000468,000,000
Cash and cash equivalents end of period27,678,000,00025,693,000,00020,424,000,000
Free cash flow6,626,000,000-1,260,000,0001,194,000,000
Non GAAP
Adjusted EBITDA13,179,000,00012,552,000,0009,690,000,000
Adjusted net operating income business segments6,871,000,0006,300,000,0004,390,000,000
Segment adjusted net operating income
Exploration and production3,231,000,0002,576,000,0001,974,000,000
Integrated lng807,000,0001,318,000,0001,041,000,000
Integrated power533,000,000545,000,000574,000,000
Refining and chemicals1,800,000,0001,599,000,000389,000,000
Marketing and services500,000,000262,000,000412,000,000
Adjusted net income totalenergies share6,027,000,0005,394,000,0003,578,000,000
Organic investments4,694,000,0004,650,000,0004,819,000,000
Net investments3,447,000,0004,478,000,0006,632,000,000
Cash flow from operations excluding working capital9,804,000,0008,576,000,0006,618,000,000

TTE year-to-date income statement and cash flow

H1 2026 (first half)H1 2025 (first half)
Period start2026-01-012025-01-01
Period end2026-06-302025-06-30
Period typesix monthssix months
Source accession6-K6-K
Income statement
Sales including excise taxes115,934,000,000101,881,000,000
Excise taxes-9,321,000,000-9,306,000,000
Revenue from sales106,613,000,00092,575,000,000
Purchases net of inventory variation-65,655,000,000-60,013,000,000
Other operating expenses-16,713,000,000-15,398,000,000
Exploration costs-228,000,000-178,000,000
Depreciation depletion and impairment of tangible assets-6,281,000,000-6,256,000,000
Other income801,000,000791,000,000
Other expense-1,504,000,000-578,000,000
Financial interest on debt-1,608,000,000-1,541,000,000
Financial income from cash and cash equivalents467,000,000617,000,000
Cost of net debt-1,141,000,000-924,000,000
Other financial income776,000,000747,000,000
Other financial expense-407,000,000-452,000,000
Net income from equity affiliates2,088,000,0001,192,000,000
Income taxes-6,942,000,000-4,839,000,000
Consolidated net income11,407,000,0006,667,000,000
Net income attributable to totalenergies shareholders11,248,000,0006,538,000,000
Net income attributable to noncontrolling interests159,000,000129,000,000
Basic EPS5.112.88
Diluted EPS5.062.85
Diluted shares2,187,000,0002,236,000,000
Perpetual subordinated notes remuneration-184,000,000-156,000,000
Net income for diluted EPS11,064,000,0006,382,000,000
Cash flow
Depreciation depletion amortization and impairment7,246,000,0006,446,000,000
Change in working capital-5,305,000,000-4,183,000,000
Operating cash flow14,219,000,0008,523,000,000
Capex-8,853,000,000-8,988,000,000
Acquisitions of subsidiaries net of cash acquired-85,000,000-1,859,000,000
Total expenditures-10,473,000,000-12,570,000,000
Total divestments2,885,000,0001,076,000,000
Investing cash flow-7,588,000,000-11,494,000,000
Treasury share purchases-2,286,000,000-3,859,000,000
Dividends paid to totalenergies shareholders-4,217,000,000-3,745,000,000
Dividends paid to noncontrolling interests-175,000,000-312,000,000
Net issuance of non current debt3,668,000,0003,688,000,000
Financing cash flow-4,762,000,000-3,282,000,000
Net change in cash and cash equivalents1,869,000,000-6,253,000,000
Effect of exchange rates-393,000,000833,000,000
Cash and cash equivalents end of period27,678,000,00020,424,000,000
Free cash flow5,366,000,000-465,000,000
Non GAAP
Adjusted EBITDA25,731,000,00020,194,000,000
Adjusted net operating income business segments13,171,000,0009,182,000,000
Segment adjusted net operating income
Exploration and production5,807,000,0004,425,000,000
Integrated lng2,125,000,0002,335,000,000
Integrated power1,078,000,0001,080,000,000
Refining and chemicals3,399,000,000690,000,000
Marketing and services762,000,000652,000,000
Adjusted net income totalenergies share11,421,000,0007,770,000,000
Organic investments9,344,000,0009,320,000,000
Net investments7,925,000,00011,553,000,000
Cash flow from operations excluding working capital18,380,000,00013,610,000,000

TTE trailing twelve month income statement and cash flow

Trailing twelve months to June 30, 2026
Period start2025-07-01
Period end2026-06-30
Period typetrailing twelve months (derived)
Source accession6-K
Income statement
Sales including excise taxes215,249,000,000
Excise taxes-18,867,000,000
Revenue from sales196,382,000,000
Purchases net of inventory variation-122,382,000,000
Other operating expenses-32,229,000,000
Exploration costs-469,000,000
Depreciation depletion and impairment of tangible assets-13,337,000,000
Other income2,385,000,000
Other expense-2,853,000,000
Financial interest on debt-3,249,000,000
Financial income from cash and cash equivalents965,000,000
Cost of net debt-2,284,000,000
Other financial income1,466,000,000
Other financial expense-836,000,000
Net income from equity affiliates3,449,000,000
Income taxes-11,195,000,000
Consolidated net income18,097,000,000
Net income attributable to totalenergies shareholders17,837,000,000
Net income attributable to noncontrolling interests260,000,000
Perpetual subordinated notes remuneration-348,000,000
Net income for diluted EPS17,489,000,000
Cash flow
Depreciation depletion amortization and impairment14,647,000,000
Change in working capital162,000,000
Operating cash flow33,039,000,000
Capex-16,818,000,000
Acquisitions of subsidiaries net of cash acquired-225,000,000
Total expenditures-20,103,000,000
Total divestments5,878,000,000
Investing cash flow-14,225,000,000
Treasury share purchases-6,141,000,000
Dividends paid to totalenergies shareholders-8,593,000,000
Dividends paid to noncontrolling interests-345,000,000
Net issuance of non current debt7,961,000,000
Financing cash flow-11,414,000,000
Net change in cash and cash equivalents7,400,000,000
Effect of exchange rates-146,000,000
Free cash flow16,221,000,000
Non GAAP
Adjusted EBITDA46,092,000,000
Adjusted net operating income business segments22,463,000,000
Segment adjusted net operating income
Exploration and production9,781,000,000
Integrated lng3,899,000,000
Integrated power2,213,000,000
Refining and chemicals5,087,000,000
Marketing and services1,483,000,000
Adjusted net income totalenergies share19,238,000,000
Organic investments16,836,000,000
Net investments13,463,000,000
Cash flow from operations excluding working capital32,609,000,000
  • Derived from. FY2025 (20-F, accession 0001104659-26-035876) plus H1 2026 less H1 2025 (6-K, accession 0001104659-26-086078)

Adjustments

Splits appliednone
ADR ration/a
Per share basisper ordinary share. TotalEnergies converted its American Depositary Shares into ordinary shares listed on the NYSE on December 8, 2025 (FY2025 20-F), so a US holder owns ordinary shares directly and no ADS ratio applies.
FXnone: TotalEnergies reports in US dollars, so every figure is as printed.

Definitions

Sales including excise taxes'Sales' as printed, which includes excise taxes.
Revenue from sales'Revenue(s) from sales': sales net of excise taxes. TotalEnergies' IFRS income statement classifies costs by nature and prints no gross profit or operating income line, so none is shown.
Net income attributable to totalenergies shareholders'Net income - TotalEnergies share'.
Perpetual subordinated notes remunerationRemuneration of perpetual subordinated notes deducted from retained earnings, as printed on the 'Payments on perpetual subordinated notes' line of the statement of changes in shareholders' equity (negative = deduction).
Net income for diluted EPSDerived: net income (TotalEnergies share) plus the (negative) perpetual subordinated notes remuneration. TotalEnergies states that earnings per share and diluted earnings per share are based on net income after deducting the remuneration due to holders of deeply subordinated notes (FY2025 20-F, Note 9).
Diluted sharesFully-diluted weighted-average shares for the period.
Capex'Intangible assets and property, plant and equipment additions' from the cash flow statement (negative = outflow).
Free cash flowDerived: cash flow from operating activities less intangible assets and property, plant and equipment additions. This is not TotalEnergies' own 'net cash flow (or free cash flow)', a non-GAAP measure that starts from cash flow excluding working capital and deducts net investments.
Total debtDerived: non-current financial debt plus current borrowings, as printed on the balance sheet. Not TotalEnergies' net debt or gearing definition.
Total liabilities derivedDerived: total non-current liabilities plus total current liabilities; the balance sheet prints no total liabilities line.
Total equityTotal shareholders' equity, including non-controlling interests.
Non GAAPCompany-defined non-GAAP measures as printed in the key figures tables (adjusted EBITDA, adjusted net income, adjusted net operating income by business segment, organic and net investments, cash flow from operations excluding working capital). They are not IFRS measures.

Notes

  • Annual figures for FY2025, FY2024 and FY2023 come from the audited consolidated financial statements in the FY2025 Form 20-F (accession 0001104659-26-035876), whose income statement, balance sheet and cash flow statement each present all three years.
  • Quarterly figures for Q2 2026, Q1 2026 and Q2 2025, and the first-half 2026 and first-half 2025 figures, come from the unaudited interim consolidated statements in Exhibit 99.1 of the Form 6-K furnished on July 23, 2026 (accession 0001104659-26-086078). The Q1 2026 balance sheet is that filing's March 31, 2026 column; its December 31, 2025 column agrees with the 20-F.
  • TotalEnergies is a foreign private issuer reporting under IFRS in US dollars; it files no 10-Q, so its interim statements are furnished on Form 6-K.
  • The perpetual subordinated notes remuneration for full years and half-years is printed in the statements of changes in shareholders' equity. For Q1 2026 it is taken from the Q1 2026 Form 6-K (accession 0001104659-26-050851), which prints $87 million for Q1 2026 and $77 million for Q1 2025. The Q2 2026 amount ($97 million) and the Q2 2025 amount ($79 million) are derived as the first-half amount less the first-quarter amount.
  • Diluted share counts for FY2023-FY2025 are the exact counts in Note 9 of the 20-F; quarterly and first-half counts are printed in millions in the 6-K key figures table.
  • Trailing twelve months to June 30, 2026 is derived as FY2025 plus first-half 2026 less first-half 2025, for income statement, cash flow and non-GAAP flow figures only; it carries no per-share figures or share counts, because those cannot be added across periods.
  • The cash flow statement's 'Payments on perpetual subordinated notes' line (FY2025: $303 million) differs from the equity-statement amount used for the EPS numerator (FY2025: $320 million); the cash flow line is not used here.
  • The FY2025 20-F's key figures table prints FY2023 cash flow used in investing activities in parentheses but FY2024 and FY2025 without; investing cash flow here is taken from the cash flow statements, where all three years are outflows.
  • From January 1, 2026, TotalEnergies moved its LNG bunkering activity from the Marketing & Services segment to the Integrated LNG segment (Q2 2026 6-K, business segment information).

Uncertainties

  • Segment adjusted net operating income for FY2023-FY2025 is on the segment definitions in force when the 20-F was filed. The Q2 2026 6-K does not say whether its Q2 2025 and first-half 2025 comparatives were restated for the 2026 move of LNG bunkering into Integrated LNG. Segment figures for 2025 and 2026 may therefore not be fully comparable.
  • The Q2 2026 and Q2 2025 perpetual subordinated notes remuneration, and the net income used for diluted EPS in those quarters, are derived by subtracting the first quarter from the first half, not read from a printed quarterly line.

Company details

NameTotalEnergies SE
TickerTTE
CIK0000879764
ExchangeNYSE
StateFrance
IncorporationFrance
SIC1311
OfficeEnergy & Transportation
IndustryCrude Petroleum & Natural Gas

Fiscal period

Fiscal year2026
Fiscal periodQ2
TagFY26Q2
Period end2026-06-30
Form6-K
Accession0001104659-26-086078
Fiscal year end1231
Sourcederived

Source filings

RoleCurrentFormFiscal yearFiscal periodTagPeriod endFiledAccessionSource
annualno20-F2025FYFY252025-12-312026-03-270001104659-26-035876reported
quarterlyyes6-K2026Q2FY26Q22026-06-302026-07-230001104659-26-086078derived

FAQ · TotalEnergies SE financial statements

How much did TotalEnergies earn in Q2 FY2026?

TotalEnergies reported net income attributable to its shareholders of $5.44 billion for Q2 FY2026, the quarter ended June 30, 2026, up 102.4% from $2.69 billion a year earlier. Its adjusted net income was $6.03 billion, against $3.58 billion.

What was TotalEnergies' revenue in Q2 FY2026?

TotalEnergies reported revenues from sales of $57.10 billion for Q2 FY2026, the quarter ended June 30, 2026, up 27.8% from $44.68 billion in the same quarter a year earlier.

What were TotalEnergies' earnings per share in Q2 FY2026?

TotalEnergies earned $2.41 per diluted share in Q2 FY2026, the quarter ended June 30, 2026, against $1.17 in the same quarter a year earlier.

How did TotalEnergies' refining business do in Q2 FY2026?

TotalEnergies' Refining & Chemicals segment earned $1.8 billion of adjusted net operating income in Q2 FY2026, up 362.7% from $389 million a year earlier, as refining margins rose.

Where can I get TotalEnergies SE (TTE) financial data in machine-readable form?

Ticker Scout publishes TotalEnergies SE's financial statements as JSON at https://tickerscout.ai/tte/financials.json, free, with no API key and no signup. The 20-F and 6-K narrative and the 6-K events digest are published as Markdown at https://tickerscout.ai/tte/narrative.md and https://tickerscout.ai/tte/events.md. TotalEnergies SE's SEC CIK is 0000879764. Every figure cites the SEC accession number it came from, so it can be checked against sec.gov.

When does TotalEnergies SE (TTE) next file with the SEC?

TotalEnergies SE (TTE) is expected to file its next Form 6-K with the SEC on or around October 29, 2026. That date is a projection rather than a company-announced date: it is derived from TotalEnergies SE's own filing history with the SEC, by taking the date the company filed the same fiscal period a year earlier and adding 52 weeks. The most recent periodic report on file is the 6-K for Q2 FY2026, the period ended 2026-06-30, SEC accession 0001104659-26-086078.

Related companies

See every covered company and its filings data.

How this page was built

This page was built from three of TotalEnergies SE's own filings with the SEC, read one at a time. Nothing on it is taken from a pre-tagged dataset, a data vendor or another website. The figures are on the company's own fiscal calendar and in actual dollars, as the filings report them. Where the filings do not support a figure, the record says so instead of reporting a zero; this period names two such gaps.

A single company files thousands of pages with the SEC in a year, and no two companies file them the same way, so the reading and the assembly here are done by AI rather than by rules that break on the differences. Every pass is then audited back against the filings it came from before the page is published, and anything the filings do not support is left out and named rather than filled in. AI can still make mistakes. That is why the accession numbers are printed: the filing is the authority, and this page is a route to it.

Published by Ticker Scout, an independent publisher of company filings data. About Ticker Scout · Disclaimer

Built from TotalEnergies SE's SEC filings by Ticker Scout; accession numbers are cited throughout so every figure can be checked against sec.gov. Free to cite with attribution: Ticker Scout (tickerscout.ai). Not investment advice, see the Disclaimer.