Ticker Scout
← Sanofi (SNY)

Sanofi (SNY) Q2 FY2026 Financial Statements: Net sales $13.49B, Net income $398.91M

CIK 0001121404 · Nasdaq · Latest period: Q2 FY2026 (ended 2026-06-30, 6-K accession 0001628280-26-050803) · Annual report: FY2025 20-F (filed 2026-02-17, accession 0001628280-26-008403) · Next filing: 6-K, due (projected 2026-10-23)

More for Sanofi: Company index · 20-F and 6-K summary · 6-K filings and events

PeriodQ2 FY2026

Published

Sanofi reported net sales of $13.49 billion for Q2 FY2026, the quarter ended June 30, 2026, up 19.0% from a year earlier in US dollar terms, with its largest medicine, Dupixent, contributing $5.99 billion. Net income attributable to Sanofi shareholders was $398.91 million, down 91.1%, and basic earnings were $0.17 per ADS against $1.84, mainly because the quarter carried an impairment writing off the drug candidate amlitelimab while the year-earlier quarter included the gain on the sale of the Opella consumer health business. On Sanofi's non-IFRS business basis, which excludes those items, earnings were $1.22 per ADS, up 34.8% in US dollar terms.

MetricAmountvs. year ago
Net sales$13,487,314,574up 19.0%
Net income$398,909,106down 91.1%
Basic EPS per ADS$0.17down 90.8%
Business EPS per ADS$1.22up 34.8%
Dupixent sales$5,994,103,588

Figures link to the filing they came from. Wherever the SEC filing tags a number, that number is linked: click it and the filing opens at the exact line that prints it. Figures calculated here, such as margins, free cash flow and trailing-twelve-month totals, have no line in a filing to point to and are not linked.

About this file

TickerSNY
CIK0001121404
CompanySanofi
Business typepharmaceutical
Schema templatestandard (pharmaceuticals, IFRS): net sales and other revenues, gross profit, operating income, net income from continuing and discontinued operations, net income attributable to equity holders of Sanofi, EPS; balance sheet with Sanofi's own debt and net-debt totals; cash flow; Sanofi's own non-IFRS 'business' measures and free cash flow kept in a separate block. Net sales is Sanofi's headline top line.
Reporting currencyEUR
Converted to USDyes
Unitsactual US dollars (not millions), converted from euros; per-share figures are per American Depositary Share (one ADS represents one-half of one ordinary share); share counts are ordinary shares as filed

SNY annual income statement, balance sheet and cash flow

FY2025FY2024FY2023
Period start2025-01-012024-01-012023-01-01
Period end2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
Period typefiscal yearfiscal yearfiscal year
Source accession20-F20-F20-F
Income statement
Net sales49,324,509,96044,449,613,99740,905,177,263
Other revenues3,493,621,5973,467,807,8154,111,393,785
Cost of sales14,753,484,85914,287,800,99913,659,216,185
Gross profit38,064,646,69833,629,620,81331,357,354,863
Research and development expenses8,866,336,7518,000,302,9607,038,368,682
Selling and general expenses10,789,524,5629,935,999,7409,662,478,475
Other operating income1,391,795,5291,178,297,2581,058,946,203
Other operating expenses6,393,666,7084,741,321,0133,724,159,117
Amortization of intangible assets2,007,984,4521,892,416,8082,067,054,334
Impairment of intangible assets2,533,723,624268,335,831969,168,332
Fair value remeasurement of contingent consideration-117,584,675-103,871,935-100,594,481
Restructuring costs and similar items1,286,647,6951,510,471,0481,114,110,918
Other gains and losses and litigation-288,308,578-508,539,680-212,005,573
Operating income7,172,665,1817,846,659,0577,528,361,154
Financial expenses636,540,1161,160,985,2691,398,587,783
Financial income445,465,019561,557,646631,690,074
Income before tax and equity method investments6,981,590,0847,247,231,4346,761,463,444
Income tax expense1,179,238,6171,302,727,1791,100,049,324
Share of profit or loss from equity method investments-175,246,39164,919,959-147,105,908
Net income from continuing operations5,627,105,0776,009,424,2145,514,308,213
Net income from discontinued operations3,249,407,27169,247,956365,601,447
Net income8,876,512,3486,078,672,1705,879,909,660
Net income attributable to noncontrolling interests42,963,63162,755,96038,939,799
Net income attributable to equity holders of sanofi8,833,548,7176,015,916,2105,840,969,861
Weighted average basic shares1,220,400,0001,251,400,0001,251,700,000
Diluted shares1,225,600,0001,256,100,0001,256,400,000
Basic EPS continuing operations2.28952.38042.1958
Basic EPS3.6182.4022.331
Diluted EPS continuing operations2.27822.37502.1904
Diluted EPS3.60102.39662.3256
Total revenue derived52,818,131,55747,917,421,81245,016,571,048
Balance sheet
Property plant and equipment11,797,028,21010,445,196,61711,238,987,783
Goodwill48,469,684,14944,906,789,22354,650,684,295
Other intangible assets30,819,912,23823,423,283,54526,901,667,706
Total non current assets112,493,090,42993,376,393,504105,967,283,041
Inventories11,987,151,4269,762,030,45310,692,525,188
Accounts receivable9,869,976,8457,946,464,6159,328,581,100
Cash and cash equivalents8,986,255,9697,702,180,9569,634,998,385
Assets held for sale244,108,82113,962,467,26516,592,994
Total current assets36,325,270,30944,082,849,42433,927,141,271
Total assets148,818,360,739137,459,242,928139,894,424,312
Equity attributable to equity holders of sanofi83,766,880,77080,227,515,03581,903,017,270
Noncontrolling interests391,982,434362,285,087346,240,470
Total equity84,158,863,20480,589,800,12282,249,257,740
Long term debt16,721,454,23112,204,867,04115,870,645,445
Non current lease liabilities1,721,671,3471,702,739,9101,941,380,272
Total non current liabilities31,393,802,68726,683,849,33130,867,393,219
Accounts payable8,638,870,3397,816,041,9848,106,230,559
Current lease liabilities319,219,227270,161,165304,204,886
Short term debt and current portion of long term debt5,095,771,6364,356,736,9502,262,178,151
Total current liabilities33,265,694,84830,185,593,47526,777,773,353
Total debt21,948,669,07916,703,412,72618,286,585,339
Total liabilities derived64,659,497,53556,869,442,80657,645,166,572
Non ifrs measures
Net debt12,918,989,9069,079,899,3888,620,613,366
Cash flow
Depreciation amortization and impairment6,419,671,0123,880,049,5564,790,676,947
Net cash from continuing operating activities11,940,497,6329,312,768,13310,028,079,922
Operating cash flow12,154,185,1669,825,635,81011,095,679,413
Capex-4,000,140,197-3,456,987,822-3,143,307,114
Acquisitions of consolidated undertakings and equity method investments-10,621,061,903-2,056,880,704-2,742,010,851
Net cash from investing activities-2,766,631,730-4,768,370,996-6,706,298,729
Dividends paid to sanofi shareholders-5,395,327,592-5,089,724,793-4,817,718,474
Acquisitions of treasury shares-5,687,028,036-326,763,794-641,425,024
Net cash from financing activities-9,279,013,736-6,235,562,072-8,709,535,059
Net change in cash and cash equivalents244,214,325-1,373,057,135-4,354,767,529
Free cash flow derived8,154,044,9696,368,647,9887,952,372,299
Shareholder returns
Dividend per share paid2.21602.03421.9254
Conversion
CurrencyEUREUREUR
Average
Eur per USD0.8844690.9242150.924504
Ads ratio0.50.50.5
Closing
Eur per USD0.8520790.966090.903996
  • Accounting basis. IFRS as issued by the IASB and as endorsed by the European Union (audited, Form 20-F)
  • Presentation note, FY2023. Income statement and cash flow figures for 2023 are as re-presented in the FY2025 Form 20-F, with the Opella consumer-health business shown as a discontinued operation.
  • Conversion: average source, FY2025. FRED DEXUSEU, average of 250 daily rates 2025-01-01 to 2025-12-31
  • Conversion: average source, FY2024. FRED DEXUSEU, average of 251 daily rates 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
  • Conversion: average source, FY2023. FRED DEXUSEU, average of 249 daily rates 2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31
  • Conversion: closing source, FY2025. FRED DEXUSEU, rate on 2025-12-31
  • Conversion: closing source, FY2024. FRED DEXUSEU, rate on 2024-12-31
  • Conversion: closing source, FY2023. FRED DEXUSEU, rate on 2023-12-29 (last before 2023-12-31)

SNY quarterly income statement, balance sheet and cash flow

Q2 2026Q2 2025
Fiscal quarter22
Period start2026-04-012025-04-01
Period end2026-06-302025-06-30
Period typethree monthsthree months
Source accession0001121404-26-0000080001121404-26-000008
Income statement
Net sales13,487,314,57411,333,198,765
Other revenues817,589,217840,294,205
Cost of sales3,508,771,9303,394,062,828
Gross profit10,796,131,8618,779,430,142
Research and development expenses2,596,979,6882,164,806,528
Selling and general expenses2,866,795,7602,590,056,632
Other operating income602,434,160229,068,056
Other operating expenses2,284,132,6051,494,612,365
Amortization of intangible assets641,976,170428,652,105
Impairment of intangible assets1,199,053,318209,790,051
Fair value remeasurement of contingent consideration-83,736,022-58,968,014
Restructuring costs and similar items516,372,137368,550,090
Other gains and losses and litigation8,141,002-22,680,006
Operating income1,217,661,3231,670,382,408
Financial expenses333,781,088167,832,041
Financial income89,551,024111,132,027
Income before tax and equity method investments973,431,2581,613,682,394
Income tax expense524,513,139260,820,064
Share of profit or loss from equity method investments-10,467,00348,762,012
Net income from continuing operations438,451,1161,401,624,342
Net income from discontinued operations0.03,069,738,749
Net income438,451,1164,471,363,091
Net income attributable to noncontrolling interests39,542,0104,536,001
Net income attributable to equity holders of sanofi398,909,1064,466,827,090
Weighted average basic shares1,196,600,0001,217,100,000
Basic EPS continuing operations0.16860.5783
Basic EPS0.16861.8371
Total revenue derived14,304,903,79112,173,492,970
Balance sheet
Property plant and equipment11,832,576,577
Goodwill47,898,872,800
Other intangible assets30,094,064,645
Total non current assets111,359,113,676
Inventories12,703,693,513
Accounts receivable9,948,771,931
Cash and cash equivalents7,249,793,638
Assets held for sale635,926,781
Total current assets35,988,660,638
Total assets147,347,774,313
Equity attributable to equity holders of sanofi79,013,617,053
Noncontrolling interests411,011,923
Total equity79,424,628,976
Long term debt16,721,335,058
Non current lease liabilities1,914,630,540
Total non current liabilities31,468,671,187
Accounts payable8,163,153,466
Current lease liabilities259,165,851
Short term debt and current portion of long term debt8,021,582,693
Total current liabilities36,454,474,150
Total debt24,995,233,403
Total liabilities derived67,923,145,337
Non ifrs measures
Net debt17,711,188,772
Business operating income3,827,434,0142,790,774,681
Business net income2,908,663,7712,199,960,537
Business EPS1.21530.9015
Company defined free cash flow3,105,210,823
Net sales by geography
United states7,378,073,955
Europe2,489,983,660
Rest of world3,619,256,959
Of which china786,188,208
Net sales by product
Dupixent5,994,103,588
Balance sheet source accession6-K
Conversion
CurrencyEUREUR
Average
Eur per USD0.8598450.881834
Ads ratio0.50.5
Closing
Eur per USD0.875887
SourceFRED DEXUSEU, rate on 2026-06-30
  • Accounting basis. IFRS consolidated income statement for the quarter as printed in the Q2 2026 results press release (unaudited, furnished on Form 6-K)
  • Balance sheet note, Q2 2026. Balance sheet as of June 30, 2026, from the condensed half-year consolidated financial statements; net debt from note B.9 of the same statements.
  • Non ifrs source note, Q2 2026. Business measures and free cash flow from the Q2 2026 results press release; net debt from note B.9 of the half-year financial statements.
  • Conversion: average source, Q2 2026. Q2 2026 results press release furnished on Form 6-K (accession 0001121404-26-000008), Appendix 7 'Actual average currency rates': 'Euro/US Dollar | 1.134 | 1.163' for Q2 2025 and Q2 2026; expressed here as euros per US dollar (1/1.163)
  • Conversion: average source, Q2 2025. Q2 2026 results press release furnished on Form 6-K (accession 0001121404-26-000008), Appendix 7 'Actual average currency rates': 'Euro/US Dollar | 1.134 | 1.163' for Q2 2025 and Q2 2026; expressed here as euros per US dollar (1/1.134)

SNY year-to-date income statement and cash flow

H1 2026 (six months ended June 30, 2026)H1 2025 (six months ended June 30, 2025)
Period start2026-01-012025-01-01
Period end2026-06-302025-06-30
Period typesix monthssix months
Source accession6-K6-K
Income statement
Net sales25,789,065,37121,764,275,248
Other revenues1,677,584,1851,588,904,805
Cost of sales7,180,480,2936,435,502,174
Gross profit20,286,169,26316,917,677,879
Research and development expenses4,643,105,0474,067,464,986
Selling and general expenses5,590,391,8064,930,857,472
Other operating income933,287,447583,255,001
Other operating expenses4,008,469,5842,709,454,750
Amortization of intangible assets1,268,104,318850,261,042
Impairment of intangible assets1,202,774,197229,800,282
Fair value remeasurement of contingent consideration-43,164,544-66,751,510
Restructuring costs and similar items656,801,041470,543,434
Other gains and losses and litigation-110,827,884-62,374,362
Operating income3,695,818,2894,113,425,042
Financial expenses542,473,328395,037,627
Financial income159,825,475201,348,818
Income before tax and equity method investments3,313,170,4363,919,736,233
Income tax expense1,016,116,708778,038,097
Share of profit or loss from equity method investments2,333,21993,014,400
Net income from continuing operations2,299,386,9473,234,712,536
Net income from discontinued operations30,331,8423,152,641,007
Net income2,329,718,7896,387,353,543
Net income attributable to noncontrolling interests46,664,37227,357,176
Net income attributable to equity holders of sanofi2,283,054,4166,359,996,367
Weighted average basic shares1,200,400,0001,225,500,000
Diluted shares1,205,500,0001,230,700,000
Basic EPS continuing operations0.93911.3131
Basic EPS0.95082.5935
Diluted EPS continuing operations0.93331.3077
Diluted EPS0.94502.5825
Total revenue derived27,466,649,55623,353,180,053
Cash flow
Depreciation amortization and impairment3,359,834,8081,946,736,672
Net cash from continuing operating activities5,416,567,0193,684,464,516
Operating cash flow5,416,567,0193,890,190,483
Capex-1,511,925,664-1,553,887,619
Acquisitions of consolidated undertakings and equity method investments-1,642,585,906-588,726,436
Net cash from investing activities-3,083,348,4029,549,843,134
Dividends paid to sanofi shareholders-5,743,217,625-5,221,937,829
Acquisitions of treasury shares-1,177,108,792-4,380,431,083
Net cash from financing activities-3,887,142,216-4,912,254,592
Net change in cash and cash equivalents-1,531,758,0228,664,564,906
Free cash flow derived3,904,641,3552,336,302,864
Shareholder returns
Dividend per share paid2.40322.1448
Non ifrs measures
Business operating income7,300,641,0525,868,661,479
Business net income5,558,893,3544,543,479,855
Business EPS2.31571.8548
Company defined free cash flow4,344,453,0642,689,757,583
Conversion
CurrencyEUREUR
Average
Eur per USD0.8571850.913837
Ads ratio0.50.5
  • Accounting basis. IAS 34 condensed half-year consolidated financial statements (unaudited, furnished on Form 6-K)
  • Conversion: average source, H1 2026 (six months ended June 30, 2026). FRED DEXUSEU, average of 124 daily rates 2026-01-01 to 2026-06-30
  • Conversion: average source, H1 2025 (six months ended June 30, 2025). FRED DEXUSEU, average of 124 daily rates 2025-01-01 to 2025-06-30

SNY trailing twelve month income statement and cash flow

Twelve months ended June 30, 2026 (derived)
Period start2025-07-01
Period end2026-06-30
Period typetrailing twelve months
Source accession6-K
Sources
FY20250001628280-26-008403
H1 2026 and H1 20250001628280-26-050803
Income statement
Net sales53,475,567,791
Other revenues3,588,134,427
Total revenue derived57,063,702,218
Cost of sales15,541,194,723
Gross profit41,522,507,495
Operating income6,710,837,892
Net income4,678,805,977
Net income attributable to equity holders of sanofi4,616,981,814
Cash flow
Operating cash flow13,808,951,672
Capex-3,982,409,276
Free cash flow derived9,826,542,396
Conversion
CurrencyEUR
Average
Eur per USD0.85727
  • Derivation. FY2025 (Form 20-F) plus H1 2026 less H1 2025 (both from the half-year financial statements furnished on Form 6-K), computed in euros and then converted at the average rate for the twelve months
  • Conversion: average source. FRED DEXUSEU, average of 250 daily rates 2025-07-01 to 2026-06-30

Adjustments

Splits appliednone
Splits noteNo share split in the periods covered.
ADR ratio0.5
ADR notePer-share figures are stated per American Depositary Share. The FY2025 Form 20-F cover page lists 'American Depositary Shares, each representing one half of one ordinary share', so each euro per-share amount was multiplied by 0.5 before conversion. Share counts are ordinary shares as filed.
FXSanofi reports in euros. Every money figure was converted to US dollars: Q2 2026 and Q2 2025 flows at the average Euro/US Dollar rates stated in the Q2 2026 press release (1.163 and 1.134 US dollars per euro); all other periods at Federal Reserve (FRED) euro rates for the period's own dates, averages for income-statement and cash-flow figures and the period-end rate for balance-sheet figures. The rate used is recorded on each period under 'conversion'.

Notes

  • Annual figures (FY2025, FY2024, FY2023) are from Sanofi's FY2025 Form 20-F (accession 0001628280-26-008403), which prints three years of income statement, balance sheet and cash flow.
  • The six-month figures (H1 2026, with H1 2025 as comparative) and the June 30, 2026 balance sheet are from the condensed half-year consolidated financial statements furnished as Exhibit 99.1 to Form 6-K accession 0001628280-26-050803. Those statements present six-month columns only.
  • The three-month Q2 2026 and Q2 2025 income statements are from Appendix 3 of the Q2 2026 results press release, furnished the same day on Form 6-K accession 0001121404-26-000008. Its H1 columns match the half-year financial statements line for line.
  • The press release prints basic earnings per share and the basic average share count for the quarters but no diluted figures, so the quarterly entries carry basic EPS only. Diluted EPS is given for the half-years and full years.
  • Expense lines in the income statement (cost of sales, research and development, selling and general, other operating expenses, amortization and impairment of intangible assets, restructuring costs, financial expenses and income tax expense) are stated as positive amounts; the statements print them in parentheses. Lines that can be either sign (fair value remeasurement of contingent consideration; other gains and losses, and litigation; share of profit/loss from equity-method investments) keep the filing's sign. Cash flow lines keep the filing's sign, with outflows negative.
  • total_revenue_derived is net sales plus other revenues. Sanofi prints no total revenue line, but its gross profit is net sales plus other revenues less cost of sales. Net sales is the top line Sanofi reports and comments on.
  • total_liabilities_derived is non-current liabilities plus current liabilities, both printed on the balance sheet. Sanofi prints no total liabilities line.
  • total_debt and net_debt follow Sanofi's own definitions (note D.17.1 of the Form 20-F; note B.9 of the half-year statements). Total debt is long-term debt, short-term debt and interest-rate and currency derivatives used to manage debt. Net debt subtracts cash and cash equivalents and related derivatives. Both exclude lease liabilities. Net debt is a non-IFRS measure. The press release states net debt at January 1, 2026 as €10,988 million after the IFRS 9 amendment that applied from that date; the December 31, 2025 figure reported here (€11,008 million) is the one printed in both sets of financial statements.
  • free_cash_flow_derived is net cash provided by operating activities less 'Acquisitions of property, plant and equipment and intangible assets', the line Sanofi prints, which includes intangible assets such as licences. Operating cash flow includes the discontinued Opella business where the statements show it (FY2023-FY2025 and H1 2025). company_defined_free_cash_flow is Sanofi's own non-IFRS free cash flow (H1 2026 €3,724 million; Q2 2026 €2,670 million). It starts from business net income and also deducts restructuring payments and acquisitions up to €500 million per transaction, net of disposal proceeds, so the two measures differ.
  • Business operating income, business net income and business EPS are Sanofi's non-IFRS measures, taken from the press release. Business EPS is stated per ADS, like every per-share figure here.
  • Sanofi's Opella consumer-health business is a discontinued operation. Its 2025 results, including the gain on the transaction, appear in net income from discontinued operations: €2,874 million in FY2025, €2,881 million in H1 2025 and €2,707 million in Q2 2025. The FY2023 income statement and cash flow are as re-presented in the FY2025 Form 20-F on that basis.
  • dividend_per_share_paid is the dividend paid during the period out of the prior year's earnings, as printed in the statements of changes in equity (€4.12 per share in H1 2026; €3.92 in 2025; €3.76 in 2024; €3.56 in 2023), stated per ADS.
  • Q2 2026 net sales by geography and Dupixent sales are from the press release. For the year-ago quarter the release gives only growth rates for these lines, not amounts, so no Q2 2025 breakdown is shown.
  • The trailing twelve months to June 30, 2026 are derived as FY2025 plus H1 2026 less H1 2025, computed in euros from the printed figures and then converted.

Uncertainties

  • No three-month cash flow is shown for Q2 2026 or Q2 2025. The half-year statements and the press release print only six-month cash flows, and the first-quarter 2026 report is not among the filings for this period, so the quarter cannot be isolated. The Q2 2026 free cash flow shown is Sanofi's own non-IFRS figure from the press release highlights table.
  • US-dollar amounts depend on the exchange rate used. The quarters use the rates the press release states and the half-years use Federal Reserve averages, so the US-dollar Q2 figure and the US-dollar H1 figure do not difference exactly to a first quarter.

Company details

NameSanofi
TickerSNY
CIK0001121404
ExchangeNasdaq
StateFrance
IncorporationFrance
SIC2834
OfficeLife Sciences
IndustryPharmaceutical Preparations

Fiscal period

Fiscal year2026
Fiscal periodQ2
TagFY26Q2
Period end2026-06-30
Form6-K
Accession0001628280-26-050803
Fiscal year end1231
Sourcederived

Source filings

RoleCurrentFormFiscal yearFiscal periodTagPeriod endFiledAccessionSource
annualno20-F2025FYFY252025-12-312026-02-170001628280-26-008403reported
quarterlyyes6-K2026Q2FY26Q22026-06-302026-07-300001628280-26-050803derived

FAQ · Sanofi financial statements

How much revenue did Sanofi make in Q2 FY2026?

Sanofi reported net sales of $13.49 billion for Q2 FY2026, the quarter ended June 30, 2026. That is up 19.0% in US dollar terms from $11.33 billion in the same quarter a year earlier.

Why did Sanofi's net income fall in Q2 FY2026?

Sanofi's net income attributable to shareholders was $398.91 million in Q2 FY2026, down 91.1% from $4.47 billion a year earlier. The quarter included an impairment writing off the drug candidate amlitelimab, and the year-earlier quarter included the gain on the sale of the Opella consumer health business.

What were Sanofi's earnings per ADS in Q2 FY2026?

Sanofi's basic earnings per American Depositary Share were $0.17 in Q2 FY2026, against $1.84 a year earlier. Business EPS, Sanofi's non-IFRS measure that excludes impairments of acquired intangibles and discontinued operations, was $1.22 per ADS, up 34.8% in US dollar terms from $0.90.

How much did Dupixent sell in Q2 FY2026?

Dupixent, Sanofi's largest medicine, had net sales of $5.99 billion in Q2 FY2026, the quarter ended June 30, 2026, out of total Sanofi net sales of $13.49 billion.

Where can I get Sanofi (SNY) financial data in machine-readable form?

Ticker Scout publishes Sanofi's financial statements as JSON at https://tickerscout.ai/sny/financials.json, free, with no API key and no signup. The 20-F and 6-K narrative and the 6-K events digest are published as Markdown at https://tickerscout.ai/sny/narrative.md and https://tickerscout.ai/sny/events.md. Sanofi's SEC CIK is 0001121404. Every figure cites the SEC accession number it came from, so it can be checked against sec.gov.

When does Sanofi (SNY) next file with the SEC?

Sanofi (SNY) is due to file its next Form 6-K with the SEC. The projected date, October 23, 2026, has passed, which means the filing is due or overdue rather than already reported here. That date is a projection rather than a company-announced date: it is derived from Sanofi's own filing history with the SEC, by taking the date the company filed the same fiscal period a year earlier and adding 52 weeks. The most recent periodic report on file is the 6-K for Q2 FY2026, the period ended 2026-06-30, SEC accession 0001628280-26-050803.

Related companies

See every covered company and its filings data.

How this page was built

This page was built from three of Sanofi's own filings with the SEC, read one at a time. Nothing on it is taken from a pre-tagged dataset, a data vendor or another website. The figures are on the company's own fiscal calendar and in actual dollars, as the filings report them. Where the filings do not support a figure, the record says so instead of reporting a zero; this period names two such gaps.

A single company files thousands of pages with the SEC in a year, and no two companies file them the same way, so the reading and the assembly here are done by AI rather than by rules that break on the differences. Every pass is then audited back against the filings it came from before the page is published, and anything the filings do not support is left out and named rather than filled in. AI can still make mistakes. That is why the accession numbers are printed: the filing is the authority, and this page is a route to it.

Published by Ticker Scout, an independent publisher of company filings data. About Ticker Scout · Disclaimer

Built from Sanofi's SEC filings by Ticker Scout; accession numbers are cited throughout so every figure can be checked against sec.gov. Free to cite with attribution: Ticker Scout (tickerscout.ai). Not investment advice, see the Disclaimer.