Ticker Scout
← Enbridge Inc (ENB)

Enbridge Inc (ENB) Q2 FY2026 Financial Statements: Net income $1.01B, Adjusted EBITDA $3.45B

CIK 0000895728 · NYSE · Latest period: Q2 FY2026 (ended 2026-06-30, 10-Q accession 0001193125-26-326752) · Annual report: FY2025 10-K (filed 2026-02-13, accession 0001193125-26-049810) · Next expected filing: 10-Q ~2026-11-06

More for Enbridge: Company index · 10-K and 10-Q summary · 8-K filings and events

PeriodQ2 FY2026

Published

Enbridge reported net income attributable to common shareholders of $1.01 billion for Q2 FY2026, the quarter ended June 30, 2026, down 35.8% from a year earlier, or $0.46 per diluted share against $0.72. Most of the decline was non-cash, because unrealized gains on derivative contracts were much smaller than in the year-earlier quarter, while adjusted EBITDA, the company's non-GAAP operating measure, was $3.45 billion, up 2.9%. Total operating revenues were $21.19 billion, up 97.2%, with the increase coming from commodity marketing sales, which carry a thin margin.

MetricAmountvs. year ago
Net income$1,008,992,027down 35.8%
Adjusted EBITDA$3,451,966,992up 2.9%
Diluted EPS$0.46down 36.0%
Revenue$21,190,278,116up 97.2%

Figures link to the filing they came from. Wherever the SEC filing tags a number, that number is linked: click it and the filing opens at the exact line that prints it. Figures calculated here, such as margins, free cash flow and trailing-twelve-month totals, have no line in a filing to point to and are not linked.

About this file

TickerENB
CIK0000895728
CompanyEnbridge Inc
Business typemidstream energy infrastructure (pipelines and regulated gas utilities)
Schema templatemidstream/utility: operating revenues by type, operating expenses, operating income, earnings and their attribution, EPS; segment EBITDA; cash, debt, assets, equity; operating cash flow, capital expenditures, free cash flow, dividends; company-defined non-GAAP adjusted EBITDA, adjusted earnings and distributable cash flow
Reporting currencyCAD
Converted to USDyes
Unitsactual US dollars (not millions), converted from Canadian dollars; per-share amounts in US dollars per common share (Enbridge common shares are listed directly on the New York Stock Exchange; there is no ADR); share counts in actual shares

ENB annual income statement, balance sheet and cash flow

FY2025FY2024FY2023
Period start2025-01-012024-01-012023-01-01
Period end2025-12-312024-12-312023-12-31
Period typefiscal yearfiscal yearfiscal year
Source accession10-K10-K10-K
Non GAAP
Source accession0001193125-26-0498080001193125-26-049808
EBITDA14,655,058,27512,325,987,137
Adjusted EBITDA14,279,324,25113,592,530,678
Adjusted earnings4,707,768,3904,406,987,524
Adjusted earnings per common share2.16142.0440
Distributable cash flow8,913,126,7158,753,385,358
Income statement
Commodity sales25,178,473,66119,723,039,41214,065,803,446
Gas distribution sales6,991,515,5684,965,434,6764,032,775,004
Transportation and other services14,488,303,93714,346,616,83214,247,359,837
Total operating revenues46,658,293,16639,035,090,92132,345,938,287
Commodity costs24,589,465,84919,385,781,13313,728,627,293
Gas distribution costs2,632,285,2141,813,310,7522,104,572,035
Operating and administrative7,134,652,3396,881,674,9036,372,999,823
Depreciation and amortization4,051,486,2963,771,890,7633,418,447,463
Impairment of long lived assets407,939,797138,699,293310,498,480
Total operating expenses38,815,829,49531,991,356,84425,935,145,093
Operating income7,842,463,6707,043,734,0776,410,793,194
Income from equity investments1,591,680,8911,681,911,4221,345,740,428
Other income expense1,169,427,417-967,975,063907,040,905
Interest expense-3,594,879,998-3,225,853,548-2,824,869,224
Earnings before income taxes7,008,691,9805,328,242,8265,838,705,303
Income tax expense-1,434,230,443-1,217,633,790-1,349,445,660
Net income including noncontrolling interests5,574,461,5374,110,609,0364,489,259,643
Net income attributable to noncontrolling and redeemable noncontrolling interests-213,273,788-138,699,29398,559,183
Net income attributable to controlling interests5,361,187,7493,971,909,7434,587,818,826
Preference share dividends-299,871,535-283,238,555-260,848,365
Net income attributable to common shareholders5,061,316,2143,688,671,1884,326,970,461
Basic EPS2.31171.70822.1046
Diluted EPS2.30451.70822.1046
Gain on disposition of equity investments0.0796,425,9380.0
Weighted average basic shares2,180,000,0002,155,000,0002,056,000,000
Weighted average diluted shares2,186,000,0002,158,000,0002,058,000,000
Dividends paid per common share2.69812.67182.6307
Balance sheet
Cash and cash equivalents797,841,3071,252,083,333
Restricted cash60,530,92263,888,889
Trade receivables and unbilled revenues5,164,089,8484,805,555,556
Inventory1,182,176,1961,033,333,333
Total current assets9,622,957,9939,140,972,222
Property plant and equipment net95,972,870,47891,044,444,444
Long term investments15,507,584,59714,368,750,000
Intangible assets net2,910,589,2653,185,416,667
Goodwill25,732,205,36825,416,666,667
Total assets159,331,242,707152,064,583,333
Short term borrowings751,166,861367,361,111
Trade payables and accrued liabilities5,509,772,4624,902,777,778
Current portion of long term debt3,669,049,0085,367,361,111
Total current liabilities15,317,969,66216,536,111,111
Long term debt72,172,549,59264,870,833,333
Deferred income tax liabilities14,791,423,57113,608,333,333
Total liabilities111,253,646,441104,222,222,222
Redeemable noncontrolling interest536,756,1260.0
Preference shares4,972,287,0484,734,722,222
Common shares52,418,319,72049,818,055,556
Deficit-15,522,170,362-13,920,833,333
Accumulated other comprehensive income3,413,798,1334,940,972,222
Total enbridge shareholders equity45,458,722,28745,763,888,889
Noncontrolling interests2,082,117,8532,078,472,222
Total equity47,540,840,14047,842,361,111
Total debt76,592,765,46170,605,555,556
Common shares outstanding2,182,000,0002,178,000,000
Cash flow
Net cash provided by operating activities8,781,440,8869,197,953,09010,523,601,219
Changes in operating assets and liabilities-1,005,535,815-97,089,5051,712,558,441
Distributions from equity investments1,478,602,8421,548,322,1041,480,610,889
Capital expenditures-6,421,831,220-4,899,005,015-3,448,830,369
Net cash used in investing activities-7,516,827,517-14,864,914,189-4,478,143,945
Debenture and term note issues7,841,032,3026,968,544,46011,395,071,893
Debenture and term note repayments-4,901,718,715-4,842,065,305-3,571,103,040
Common shares issued20,039,1481,814,040,7483,297,656,885
Preference share dividends paid-299,871,535-282,508,559-260,848,365
Common share dividends paid-5,882,921,278-5,748,720,682-5,391,854,269
Net cash from financing activities-1,717,641,2492,587,106,806-2,122,357,150
Net change in cash and restricted cash-486,665,021-2,909,035,1643,763,034,081
Acquisitions0.0-9,834,509,844-706,958,352
Free cash flow2,359,609,6664,298,948,0757,074,770,850
Segment EBITDA
Liquids pipelines6,724,565,4906,957,594,5166,953,239,225
Gas transmission3,929,820,0414,128,858,9433,159,822,238
Gas distribution and storage2,726,039,7992,094,359,3191,179,746,014
Renewable power generation443,723,989535,087,271110,415,927
Total reportable segments13,824,149,32013,715,900,04911,403,223,404
Eliminations and other830,908,954-1,389,912,911678,798,586
Segment capital expenditures
Total incl equity afudc6,513,438,7544,988,794,5573,488,846,880
Conversion
CurrencyCADCADCAD
Average
Cad per USD1.3972651.369871.349443
Closing
Cad per USD1.37121.4400
SourceFRED DEXCAUS, rate on 2025-12-31FRED DEXCAUS, rate on 2024-12-31
  • Accounting basis, FY2025. US GAAP; audited consolidated financial statements in the FY2025 Form 10-K
  • Accounting basis, FY2024. US GAAP; audited consolidated financial statements in the FY2025 Form 10-K; prior-year comparative column
  • Accounting basis, FY2023. US GAAP; audited consolidated financial statements in the FY2025 Form 10-K; second prior-year comparative column (income statement, cash flow and segment information only; the balance sheet is not presented for this year)
  • Non GAAP: source, FY2025, FY2024. Fourth-quarter and full-year 2025 earnings release furnished as Exhibit 99.1 to the Form 8-K filed February 13, 2026 (non-GAAP measures as defined by the company)
  • Conversion: average source, FY2025. FRED DEXCAUS, average of 250 daily rates 2025-01-01 to 2025-12-31
  • Conversion: average source, FY2024. FRED DEXCAUS, average of 251 daily rates 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31
  • Conversion: average source, FY2023. FRED DEXCAUS, average of 249 daily rates 2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31

ENB quarterly income statement, balance sheet and cash flow

Q2 2026Q2 2025
Fiscal quarter22
Period start2026-04-012025-04-01
Period end2026-06-302025-06-30
Period typethree monthsthree months
Source accession10-Q10-Q
Cash flow
Source accession0001193125-26-3267440001193125-26-326744
Net cash provided by operating activities2,971,322,5102,338,943,040
Non GAAP
Source accession0001193125-26-3267440001193125-26-326744
EBITDA3,495,333,4124,015,498,568
Adjusted EBITDA3,451,966,9923,354,555,738
Adjusted earnings998,873,1961,024,280,800
Adjusted earnings per common share0.45530.4695
Distributable cash flow2,130,736,7452,096,958,507
Income statement
Commodity sales16,323,843,0745,868,305,516
Gas distribution sales1,330,626,3051,273,488,752
Transportation and other services3,535,808,7373,603,763,690
Total operating revenues21,190,278,11610,745,557,959
Commodity costs15,958,842,3775,784,513,857
Gas distribution costs388,852,228395,843,356
Operating and administrative1,706,468,6071,668,609,766
Depreciation and amortization1,032,843,5581,004,777,569
Impairment of long lived assets0.0238,372,824
Total operating expenses19,087,006,7709,092,117,372
Operating income2,103,271,3461,653,440,587
Income from equity investments384,515,586368,394,364
Other income expense-25,297,078988,886,048
Interest expense-1,008,269,253-853,085,772
Earnings before income taxes1,454,220,6012,157,635,226
Income tax expense-319,465,957-481,079,699
Net income including noncontrolling interests1,134,754,6441,676,555,527
Net income attributable to noncontrolling and redeemable noncontrolling interests-49,871,382-30,338,359
Net income attributable to controlling interests1,084,883,2611,646,217,168
Preference share dividends-75,891,234-73,678,873
Net income attributable to common shareholders1,008,992,0271,572,538,295
Basic EPS0.46260.7223
Diluted EPS0.46260.7223
Weighted average basic shares2,184,000,0002,180,000,000
Weighted average diluted shares2,190,000,0002,186,000,000
Dividends paid per common share0.70110.6790
Balance sheet
Cash and cash equivalents1,416,402,675
Restricted cash40,830,693
Trade receivables and unbilled revenues6,931,362,196
Inventory1,122,844,069
Total current assets12,474,480,817
Property plant and equipment net96,908,130,940
Long term investments15,720,520,943
Intangible assets net2,795,494,544
Goodwill25,494,544,175
Total assets163,074,269,623
Short term borrowings1,104,540,655
Trade payables and accrued liabilities7,133,403,731
Current portion of long term debt4,724,392,819
Total current liabilities17,301,654,347
Long term debt73,109,468,497
Deferred income tax liabilities15,247,448,082
Total liabilities114,608,940,514
Redeemable noncontrolling interest518,127,420
Preference shares4,799,718,409
Common shares50,650,475,185
Deficit-14,314,677,930
Accumulated other comprehensive income4,739,880,324
Total enbridge shareholders equity46,004,223,86548,052,863,436
Noncontrolling interests1,942,977,8252,136,563,877
Total equity47,947,201,69050,189,427,313
Total debt78,938,401,971
Common shares outstanding2,184,000,000
Segment EBITDA
Liquids pipelines1,895,835,3061,683,778,946
Gas transmission1,035,734,6521,041,617,006
Gas distribution and storage634,595,272368,394,364
Renewable power generation85,287,29278,735,266
Total reportable segments3,651,452,5223,172,525,582
Eliminations and other-156,119,110842,972,986
Segment capital expenditures
Total incl equity afudc2,195,786,3741,401,343,267
Conversion
CurrencyCADCAD
Average
Cad per USD1.3835591.384386
Closing
Cad per USD1.42051.3620
SourceFRED DEXCAUS, rate on 2026-06-30FRED DEXCAUS, rate on 2025-06-30
  • Accounting basis, Q2 2026. US GAAP; unaudited interim consolidated financial statements in the Q2 2026 Form 10-Q
  • Accounting basis, Q2 2025. US GAAP; unaudited interim consolidated financial statements in the Q2 2026 Form 10-Q; prior-year comparative column
  • Cash flow: source. the Form 10-Q prints cash flows for six months only; the three-month operating cash flow is from the Q2 2026 earnings release (Form 8-K, Exhibit 99.1)
  • Non GAAP: source. Q2 2026 earnings release furnished as Exhibit 99.1 to the Form 8-K filed July 31, 2026 (non-GAAP measures as defined by the company)
  • Conversion: average source, Q2 2026. FRED DEXCAUS, average of 63 daily rates 2026-04-01 to 2026-06-30
  • Conversion: average source, Q2 2025. FRED DEXCAUS, average of 63 daily rates 2025-04-01 to 2025-06-30

ENB year-to-date income statement and cash flow

Six months 2026 (six months ended June 30, 2026)Six months 2025 (six months ended June 30, 2025)
Period start2026-01-012025-01-01
Period end2026-06-302025-06-30
Period typesix monthssix months
Source accession10-Q10-Q
Non GAAP
Source accession0001193125-26-3267440001193125-26-326744
EBITDA7,154,528,6738,151,859,607
Adjusted EBITDA7,684,439,9897,430,908,236
Adjusted earnings2,549,381,5642,597,127,974
Adjusted earnings per common share1.16871.1921
Distributable cash flow4,935,434,2994,740,113,351
Income statement
Commodity sales25,970,735,82912,540,722,044
Gas distribution sales4,340,917,3563,875,823,222
Transportation and other services7,199,534,8397,268,410,338
Total operating revenues37,511,188,02523,684,955,604
Commodity costs25,583,102,07212,306,554,768
Gas distribution costs1,819,120,2171,535,569,654
Operating and administrative3,577,990,2423,392,587,116
Depreciation and amortization2,077,542,7211,986,164,262
Impairment of long lived assets0.0234,167,276
Total operating expenses33,057,755,25219,455,043,076
Operating income4,453,432,7734,229,912,528
Income from equity investments778,897,044879,191,683
Other income expense-155,343,8651,056,591,135
Interest expense-1,899,695,773-1,784,638,485
Earnings before income taxes3,177,290,1794,381,056,861
Income tax expense-746,957,184-967,181,811
Net income including noncontrolling interests2,430,332,9953,413,875,050
Net income attributable to noncontrolling and redeemable noncontrolling interests-50,087,508-119,212,432
Net income attributable to controlling interests2,380,245,4873,294,662,618
Preference share dividends-153,892,053-145,467,550
Net income attributable to common shareholders2,226,353,4333,149,195,068
Basic EPS1.02351.4476
Diluted EPS1.01631.4405
Weighted average basic shares2,183,000,0002,180,000,000
Weighted average diluted shares2,189,000,0002,186,000,000
Dividends paid per common share1.40831.3340
Cash flow
Net cash provided by operating activities4,684,270,8534,464,079,804
Changes in operating assets and liabilities-498,697,362-596,771,756
Distributions from equity investments701,951,017751,464,078
Capital expenditures-3,930,054,610-2,570,872,855
Net cash used in investing activities-4,279,215,354-3,298,210,607
Debenture and term note issues3,427,727,7184,633,673,680
Debenture and term note repayments-577,821,106-2,894,449,455
Common shares issued0.04,257,587
Preference share dividends paid-153,892,053-146,177,148
Common share dividends paid-3,074,937,445-2,915,737,389
Net cash from financing activities209,060,903-1,536,988,850
Net change in cash and restricted cash647,508,074-410,147,532
Free cash flow754,216,2431,893,206,949
Segment EBITDA
Liquids pipelines3,324,649,0793,494,059,602
Gas transmission2,179,895,4552,068,477,608
Gas distribution and storage1,877,918,5951,497,251,373
Renewable power generation222,127,209235,586,472
Total reportable segments7,604,590,3397,295,375,054
Eliminations and other-450,061,666856,484,553
Segment capital expenditures
Total incl equity afudc4,009,178,3542,621,254,299
Conversion
CurrencyCADCAD
Average
Cad per USD1.3775891.409249
  • Accounting basis, Six months 2026 (six months ended June 30, 2026). US GAAP; unaudited interim consolidated financial statements in the Q2 2026 Form 10-Q
  • Accounting basis, Six months 2025 (six months ended June 30, 2025). US GAAP; unaudited interim consolidated financial statements in the Q2 2026 Form 10-Q; prior-year comparative column
  • Non GAAP: source. Q2 2026 earnings release furnished as Exhibit 99.1 to the Form 8-K filed July 31, 2026 (non-GAAP measures as defined by the company)
  • Conversion: average source, Six months 2026 (six months ended June 30, 2026). FRED DEXCAUS, average of 124 daily rates 2026-01-01 to 2026-06-30
  • Conversion: average source, Six months 2025 (six months ended June 30, 2025). FRED DEXCAUS, average of 124 daily rates 2025-01-01 to 2025-06-30

ENB trailing twelve month income statement and cash flow

Twelve months ended June 30, 2026 (derived)
Period start2025-07-01
Period end2026-06-30
Period typetrailing twelve months
Source accession10-Q
Source accessions10-K, 10-Q, 0001193125-26-049808, 0001193125-26-326744
Income statement
Total operating revenues60,432,365,998
Total operating expenses52,374,813,707
Operating income8,057,552,290
Earnings before income taxes5,787,656,137
Net income including noncontrolling interests4,578,878,529
Net income attributable to common shareholders4,126,491,700
Cash flow
Net cash provided by operating activities8,998,516,895
Capital expenditures-7,791,186,926
Free cash flow1,207,329,970
Non GAAP
Adjusted EBITDA14,524,150,580
Distributable cash flow9,100,575,364
Adjusted earnings4,654,155,698
Conversion
CurrencyCAD
Average
Cad per USD1.381561
  • Derivation. FY2025 (Form 10-K, accession 0001193125-26-049810) plus the six months ended June 30, 2026, less the six months ended June 30, 2025 (Form 10-Q, accession 0001193125-26-326752); the non-GAAP lines use the same arithmetic on the full-year 2025 earnings release (accession 0001193125-26-049808) and the Q2 2026 earnings release (accession 0001193125-26-326744). Computed in Canadian dollars, then converted at the average daily US-dollar rate for July 1, 2025 to June 30, 2026. Per-share amounts are not shown for this period because weighted share counts cannot be combined this way.
  • Conversion: average source. FRED DEXCAUS, average of 250 daily rates 2025-07-01 to 2026-06-30

Adjustments

Splits appliednone
ADR ration/a
FXEnbridge reports in Canadian dollars. Every money figure is converted to US dollars: income-statement, cash-flow and per-share figures at the average daily Canadian-dollar rate (US Federal Reserve H.10 series, as published by FRED) for that period's own dates, balance-sheet figures at the closing rate on the balance-sheet date. The rate used is recorded on each period under 'conversion'. Neither the Form 10-K nor the Form 10-Q states a translation rate for these figures.

Notes

  • Periods covered: the FY2025 Form 10-K (accession 0001193125-26-049810) presents fiscal years 2025, 2024 and 2023 for the income statement and cash flows and December 31, 2025 and 2024 for the balance sheet; the Q2 2026 Form 10-Q (accession 0001193125-26-326752) presents the three and six months ended June 30, 2026 and 2025 and the balance sheet at June 30, 2026. Enbridge's fiscal year is the calendar year.
  • Template: Enbridge is a pipeline and regulated gas-utility business, so the record follows its own statement of earnings (operating revenues split into commodity sales, gas distribution sales and transportation and other services) rather than a revenue/cost-of-goods/gross-profit layout, and adds the segment EBITDA the company uses to measure its four reportable segments.
  • Commodity sales and commodity costs are large, low-margin lines that move with commodity prices and marketing volumes. In Q2 2026 commodity sales were C$22,585 million against C$8,124 million in Q2 2025, which accounts for essentially all of the increase in total operating revenues (C$29,318 million against C$14,876 million); commodity costs rose by a similar amount (C$22,080 million against C$8,008 million).
  • Signs follow the statements as printed: operating expense lines are positive amounts within total operating expenses, while interest expense, income tax expense, earnings attributable to noncontrolling interests and preference share dividends are negative because the statement of earnings presents them as deductions. In the cash flow statement, outflows (capital expenditures, repayments, dividends paid) are negative.
  • net_income_including_noncontrolling_interests is the line the company calls 'Earnings'. Earnings per share are struck on earnings attributable to common shareholders (after preference share dividends), less a small redemption value adjustment for the redeemable noncontrolling interest, divided by weighted average shares printed in millions.
  • total_debt is derived as short-term borrowings plus the current portion of long-term debt plus long-term debt, each read from the balance sheet; the company does not print this total. Common shares outstanding are taken from the share-capital caption on each balance sheet (in millions).
  • free_cash_flow is derived as net cash provided by operating activities less the 'Capital expenditures' line of the cash flow statement; Enbridge does not report a free cash flow figure. segment_capital_expenditures is a different measure printed in the segment note: cash capital expenditures plus the equity component of the allowance for funds used during construction, so it is higher than the cash flow statement line.
  • The Form 10-Q prints cash flows for the six-month periods only. The three-month operating cash flow for Q2 2026 and Q2 2025 comes from the Q2 2026 earnings release (Form 8-K, accession 0001193125-26-326744), whose six-month figures match the Form 10-Q exactly. No three-month capital expenditure figure on a cash flow basis is published, so the quarters carry no capital expenditures or free cash flow.
  • The Form 10-Q does not present a balance sheet at June 30, 2025. The Q2 2025 entry carries only the equity positions printed as closing balances in the statement of changes in equity.
  • Non-GAAP measures (EBITDA, adjusted EBITDA, adjusted earnings, adjusted earnings per common share and distributable cash flow) are as defined by Enbridge and are taken from its earnings releases: the Q2 2026 release (accession 0001193125-26-326744) for the 2026 and 2025 quarters and six-month periods, and the fourth-quarter and full-year 2025 release (accession 0001193125-26-049808) for FY2025 and FY2024. FY2023 carries none because neither release presents it. EBITDA in each release equals the total of the GAAP segment EBITDA plus Eliminations and Other in the Form 10-Q and Form 10-K segment notes.
  • Currency: all figures are reported in Canadian dollars and converted here to US dollars at the average daily rate for each period (flows and per-share amounts) or the closing rate on the balance-sheet date (positions); the rate used is recorded on each period. For reference, the earnings releases say US-dollar EBITDA was translated at about C$1.38 per US dollar in both Q2 2026 and Q2 2025, C$1.40 in 2025 and C$1.37 in 2024, and that period-end debt at June 30, 2026 translated at 1.42; the rates applied here round to the same values. Per-share dividends are converted at the period's average rate, so they approximate, rather than equal, the US-dollar amounts a holder received on each payment date.
  • Trailing twelve months to June 30, 2026 is derived as FY2025 plus the six months ended June 30, 2026 less the six months ended June 30, 2025, in Canadian dollars, and then converted at the average rate for July 2025 to June 2026.
  • The Form 10-Q states that certain comparative figures have been reclassified to conform to the current year's presentation; the 2025 quarter and six-month figures here are the comparatives as printed in the Q2 2026 Form 10-Q.
  • No stock split affects these periods, and Enbridge common shares trade directly on the New York Stock Exchange (there is no ADR), so per-share figures are per common share.

Uncertainties

  • US-dollar figures depend on the published reference exchange rates applied here; the company translates its US operations at its own monthly average rates, so these US-dollar amounts will differ slightly from any US-dollar figure Enbridge itself might publish.
  • Weighted average share counts are printed in millions with no decimals, so per-share figures recomputed from them agree with the printed earnings per share only to within rounding.
  • The trailing-twelve-month figures combine the FY2025 Form 10-K with the 2025 six-month comparatives as printed (and possibly reclassified) in the Q2 2026 Form 10-Q; any reclassification between those two presentations is not separately disclosed.

Company details

NameEnbridge Inc
TickerENB
CIK0000895728
ExchangeNYSE
StateAlberta, Canada
IncorporationAlberta, Canada
SIC4610
OfficeEnergy & Transportation
IndustryPipe Lines (No Natural Gas)

Fiscal period

Fiscal year2026
Fiscal periodQ2
TagFY26Q2
Period end2026-06-30
Form10-Q
Accession0001193125-26-326752
Fiscal year end1231
Sourcefacts

Source filings

RoleCurrentFormFiscal yearFiscal periodTagPeriod endFiledAccessionSource
annualno10-K2025FYFY252025-12-312026-02-130001193125-26-049810reported
quarterlyyes10-Q2026Q2FY26Q22026-06-302026-07-310001193125-26-326752facts

FAQ · Enbridge financial statements

How much did Enbridge earn in Q2 FY2026?

Enbridge reported net income attributable to common shareholders of $1.01 billion for Q2 FY2026, the quarter ended June 30, 2026, down 35.8% from $1.57 billion a year earlier. Most of the decline reflected smaller non-cash gains on derivative contracts than in the year-earlier quarter.

What was Enbridge's earnings per share in Q2 FY2026?

Enbridge's diluted earnings per common share were $0.46 in Q2 FY2026, the quarter ended June 30, 2026, down 36.0% from $0.72 in the same quarter a year earlier.

What was Enbridge's adjusted EBITDA in Q2 FY2026?

Enbridge reported adjusted EBITDA of $3.45 billion for Q2 FY2026, the quarter ended June 30, 2026, up 2.9% from $3.35 billion a year earlier. Adjusted EBITDA is a non-GAAP measure.

How much revenue did Enbridge have in Q2 FY2026?

Enbridge reported total operating revenues of $21.19 billion for Q2 FY2026, the quarter ended June 30, 2026, up 97.2% from $10.75 billion a year earlier. The increase came from commodity sales, mainly crude oil, natural gas and power marketing, where the margin is typically a small fraction of gross revenue.

Where can I get Enbridge Inc (ENB) financial data in machine-readable form?

Ticker Scout publishes Enbridge Inc's financial statements as JSON at https://tickerscout.ai/enb/financials.json, free, with no API key and no signup. The 10-K and 10-Q narrative and the 8-K events digest are published as Markdown at https://tickerscout.ai/enb/narrative.md and https://tickerscout.ai/enb/events.md. Enbridge Inc's SEC CIK is 0000895728. Every figure cites the SEC accession number it came from, so it can be checked against sec.gov.

When does Enbridge Inc (ENB) next file with the SEC?

Enbridge Inc (ENB) is expected to file its next Form 10-Q with the SEC on or around November 6, 2026. That date is a projection rather than a company-announced date: it is derived from Enbridge Inc's own filing history with the SEC, by taking the date the company filed the same fiscal period a year earlier and adding 52 weeks. The most recent periodic report on file is the 10-Q for Q2 FY2026, the period ended 2026-06-30, SEC accession 0001193125-26-326752.

How this page was built

This page was built from four of Enbridge Inc's own filings with the SEC, read one at a time. Nothing on it is taken from a pre-tagged dataset, a data vendor or another website. The figures are on the company's own fiscal calendar and in actual dollars, as the filings report them. Where the filings do not support a figure, the record says so instead of reporting a zero; this period names three such gaps.

A single company files thousands of pages with the SEC in a year, and no two companies file them the same way, so the reading and the assembly here are done by AI rather than by rules that break on the differences. Every pass is then audited back against the filings it came from before the page is published, and anything the filings do not support is left out and named rather than filled in. AI can still make mistakes. That is why the accession numbers are printed: the filing is the authority, and this page is a route to it.

Published by Ticker Scout, an independent publisher of company filings data. About Ticker Scout · Disclaimer

Built from Enbridge Inc's SEC filings by Ticker Scout; accession numbers are cited throughout so every figure can be checked against sec.gov. Free to cite with attribution: Ticker Scout (tickerscout.ai). Not investment advice, see the Disclaimer.